Births 2020

Birth listings are a service of Spectrum Health Ludington Hospital.

The following births have been reported to Media Group 31 in 2020:

(Unless indicated otherwise, births took place at Spectrum Health Ludington Hospital).

  • Lucy Paul Chavalia, the daughter of Lacie Sroka and Chris Chavalia of Ludington, was born Tuesday, January 2, 2020.
  • Abram Michael Coates, the son of Heather and Josiah Coates of Ludington, was born Tuesday, January 2, 2020.
  • Hannah Rose Anderson, the daughter of Kendra and Jason Anderson of Scottville, was born Monday, January 6, 2020.
  • Alivia Kae Weaver, the daughter of Cheyenne Wilson and David Weaver of Scottville, was born Monday, January 6, 2020.
  • Lilleigh Ann Willard, the daughter of Ashleigh and Taylor Willard of Free Soil, was born Wednesday, January 8, 2020.
  • Raegan Harley Bayle, the daughter of Chase Leonard and Robert Bayle of Hart, was born Thursday, January 9, 2020.
  • Luke Daniel Renwick, the son of Sandra Vensen and Cameron Renwick of Irons, was born Friday, January 10, 2020.
  • Athena Grace Bechtold, the daughter of Adeline and Jonathon Bechtold of Scottville, was born Friday, January 10, 2020.
  • William Case Horacek, the son of Amber Olson and Douglas Horacek II, was born Monday, January 13, 2020.
  • Wyatt Badour, the son of Cheynne Vandervelde of Ludington, was born Wednesday, January 15, 2020.
  • Tripp Michael Raspotnik, the son of Katelyn and Travis Raspotnik of Hart, was born Thursday, January 16, 2020.
  • Eliora Tiavaoluwa Anifowoshe, the daughter of Omozuwa and Similoluwa Anifowoshe of Manistee, was born Friday, January 17, 2020.
  • Austin Paul Thomas, the son of Emily and Nathan Thomas of Ludington, was born Sunday, January 19, 2020.
  • Kole Daniel Plasterer, the son of Danielle Kalis and Kyle Plasterer of Fountain, was born Sunday, January 19, 2020.
  • Tureze Monroe Gulledge, the son of Angela Bearman and Maurice Gulledge of Baldwin, was born Monday, January 20, 2020.
  • Braelynn Ray Sheafor, the daughter of Elizabeth and Trad Sheafor of Mears, was born Tuesday, January 21, 2020.
  • Jacqueline Gerriann Black, the daughter of Bryana and Jared Black of Fountain, was born Friday, January 24, 2020.
  • Raegan Layne Huggard, the daughter of Jessica and Jonathan Huggard of Scottville, was born Tuesday, January 28, 2020.
  • Rasalie Mae Bonnau, the daughter of Aubriana and Matthew Bonnau of Manistee, was born Monday, February 3, 2020.
  • Theodore Rex Blough, the son of Katie Steinberg and Thomas Blough of Manistee, was born Monday, February 3, 2020.
  • Chase Duwayne-Lee Ross, the son of Patricia Kirk and Herbert Golnick III of Ludington, was born Tuesday, February 4, 2020.
  • Natalie Dee Large, the daughter of Courtney and John Large of Ludington, was born on Thursday, February 6, 2020.
  • Alex Erickson Shields, the son of Angelica Tolin and Eric Shields of Manistee, was born on Friday, February 7, 2020.
  • Patricia River Koon, the daughter of Amanda Cogburn and James Koon of Manistee, was born on Friday, February 7, 2020.
  • David Allen Maurer, the son of Celestina and Timothy Maurer of Ludington, was born Monday, February 10, 2020.
  • Walter David Hackert, the son of Angela and Justin Hackert of Ludington, was born Wednesday, February 12, 2020.
  • Jilaine Renee Sawyer, the daughter of Starleigh Wilson and Anthony Sawyer of Ludington, was born Friday, February 7, 2020.
  • Allison Jean Sanford, the daughter of Beverly and Mark Sanford of Ludington, was born Thursday, February 13, 2020.
  • Titus James Schuyler, the son of Monica and Joshua Schuyler of Ludington, was born Friday, February 14, 2020.
  • Sophia Angela Cecilia Lipski, the daughter of Melissa Fuentes and Spencer Lipski of Pentwater, was born Friday, February 14, 2020.
  • Hudson Robert Bernard Gurzynski, the son of Sarah and Kyle Gurzynski of Ludington, was born Wednesday, February 19, 2020.
  • Chloe Meatrix Tracy D. Thomas, the daughter of Sierra and Tegean Thomas of Manistee, was born Monday, February 17, 2020.
  • Arya Nova Oppman, the daughter of Keelie Schulz and Maxwell Oppman of Scottville, was born Thursday, February 20, 2020.
  • Scarlett Ann Ireland, the daughter of Kylie Freyer and Steven Ireland of Irons, was born Friday, February 21, 2020.
  • Leonardo Rodriguez-Diaz, the son of Anahi Diaz and Marcelino Rodgriguez of Hart, was born Friday, February 21, 2020.
  • Ryker James Brynelsen, the son of Shayna and James Brynelson of Custer, was born Friday, February 21, 2020.
  • Colter Jude Steiger, the son of Kada and Jason Steiger Jr. of Custer, was born Monday, February 24, 2020. Big sister is Savannah.
  • Lola Celeste Ward-Ramirez, the daughter of Lauren Ward-Saucedo and Kyle Ramirez-Winters of Ludington, was born Monday, February 24, 2020.
  • Lillian Margaret Kokx, the daughter of Mackenna and Daniel Kokx of Scottville, was born Friday, March 6, 2020.
  • Hattie Lynn Zwagerman, the daughter of Bev and Jacob Zwagerman of Fountain, was born Wednesday, March 11, 2020.
  • Lee Sellner Tyndall, the son of Ashley and Jeremy Tyndall of Fountain, was born Monday, March 9, 2020.
  • Landyn Allen James Sharnowski, the son of Paige Hambright of Walkerville, was born Monday, March 9, 2020.
  • Qaeirou Zahveer Foster, the son of Iyeba Price and Matthew Foster of Scottville, was born Tuesday, March 10, 2020.
  • Charlotte Karine Lousie Smith, the daughter of Melissa and Jesse Smith of Manistee, was born Wednesday, February 26, 2020.
  • Kayla Hazel Schwartz, the daughter of Mariah Schwartz and Justin Ennis, was born Thursday, March 12, 2020.
  • Miles Jackson Lata, the son of Kaitlin Marie Lata, was born Thursday, March 19, 2020.
  • Josephine Elizabeth Jensen, the daughter of Sarah Chaney and Brian Jensen of Ludington, was born Friday, March 20, 2020.
  • Kira Lee Jane Gallegos, the daughter of Cortni and Billy Gallegos of Ludington, was born Tuesday, March 24, 2020.
  • Liliana Vasquez and Daniel Vazquez, the twin children of Jessica Costilla-Vazquez and Edgar Vazquez of Pentwater, were born Tuesday, March 24, 2020.
  • Scarlett Lorraine Veeneman, the daughter of Ashley Pianto and Philip Veeneman of Ludington, was born Friday, March 27, 2020.
  • Avery Grace Kies, the daughter of Claudia and Christopher Kies of Hart, was born Sunday, March 29, 2020.
  • Reagan Renae Morey, the daughter of Taylor and Steven Morey of Manistee, was born Sunday, March 29, 2020.
  • Noah Scott Bursley, the son of Karie Nielsen and Mark Bursley of Hart, was born Wednesday, April 1, 2020.
  • Nella Rose Deavey, the daughter of Heather Adams and Jeremy Deavey of Scottville, was born Wednesday, April 1, 2020.
  • Jackson David Schimke, the son of Synamon and Andrew Schimke of Free Soil, was born Thursday, April 2, 2020.
  • Charlie Alan McMahon, the son of Sarah and David McMahon Jr. of Ludington, was born Thursday, April 2, 2020.
  • Madalin Grace Hernandez, the daughter of Amber and Scott Hernandez of Ludington, was born Friday, April 3, 2020.
  • John Dain Willoughby, the son of Melanie and Shaun Willoughby of Fountain, was born Friday, April 3, 2020.
  • Nora Jane Miller, the daughter of Laura and Nathan Miller of Ludington, was born Saturday, April 4, 2020.
  • Carson Jo’seph Tyndall, the son of Victoria Kolk and Jonathon Tyndall of Manistee, was born Monday, April 6, 2020.
  • Blair Atropa Sheldon-Wright, the daughter of Donielle Wright and Harley Sheldon of Ludington, was born Wednesday, April 8, 2020.
  • London Star Burton, the daughter of Bre’Anna Smith of Baldwin, was born Wednesday, April 15, 2020.
  • Moiraine Lyra Jones, the daughter of Jennifer and Aaron Jones of Branch, was born Monday, April 20, 2020.
  • Everly Taylor Ledesma, the daughter of Chelsey and Adrian Ledesma of Saginaw, was born Thursday, April 23, 2020.
  • Chance Lee Hank Peters, the son of Tonya Delgado and Douglas Peters of Kaleva, was born Friday, April 24, 2020.
  • Anthony Ray Bennett, 31, of Ludington, died on Monday, April 27, 2020.
  • Avery Grace Overholt, the daughter of Andrea and Trevor Overholt of Ludington, was born Monday, April 27, 2020.
  • Avery Marie Lou Plasterer, the daughter of Cassandra Johnson and Christopher Plasterer of Fountain, was born Monday, April 27, 2020.
  • Tarina Joy Pryor, the daughter of Tiera Shannon of Baldwin, was born Sunday, May 3, 2020.
  • Elliette Quinn Husby, the daughter of KellyAnn Vandendool and Mason Husby of Ludington, was born Saturday, May 2, 2020.
  • Bentley Curtis Chadwick, the son of Courtney and Allen Chadwick Jr. of Ludington, was born Wednesday, May 6, 2020.
  • Jennah Rose Remenak, the daughter of Heather Battice and Austin Remenak of Ludington, was born Thursday, May 7, 2020.
  • Kalia Isabel Pena, the daughter of Adrianna Estrada and Isaiah Pena of Ludington, was born Tuesday, May 12, 2020.
  • Scarlett Star Livingston, the daughter of Kayla Smith and Dakota Kutchinski of Scottville, was born Tuesday, May 12, 2020.
  • Karson Rex Schneider, the son of Jody and Matthew Schneider of Ludington, was born Tuesday, May 12, 2020.
  • Silas Lee Stephan, the son of Rebecca and Matthew Stephan of Montague, was born Thursday, May 14, 2020.
  • River Landyn Vigil, the son of Roxanne Renwick and Alfredo Vigil Jr. of Scottville, was born Thursday, May 14, 2020.
  • Sebastian Soto, the son of Valeria Soto and Eddy Soto Guerrero of Shelby, was born Friday, May 15, 2020.
  • Karen Louise Archbold, the daughter of Jennifer and Jason Archbald of Pentwater, was born Friday, May 15, 2020.
  • Joseph Allen Spinner, the son of Sarah and Richard Spinner II of Ludington, was born Friday, May 22, 2020.
  • Ray Lee Ryder Jr., the son of Cassady Truax and Ray Ryder of Hart, was born Saturday, May 23, 2020.
  • Joanna Christine Raven, the daughter of Andrea and Dean Raven of Ludington, was born Saturday, May 23, 2020.
  • James Lee Dodson, the son of Ashley DeRooy and Sabstian Dodson of Ludington, was born Wednesday, May 27, 2020.
  • Desmond Thomas Dawe, the son of Abigail and Sawyer Dawe of Ludington, was born Monday, June 1, 2020.
  • Gael Santiago Rosas, the son of Maria Rosas and Jose Rosas-Villegas of Hart, was born Monday, June 1, 2020.
  • Hallie Ann Fletcher, the daughter of Andrea and Aaron Fletcher of Pentwater, was born Wednesday, June 3, 2020.
  • Nakalyn Dawn Borgh, the daughter of Haley and Terryn Borgh III of Ludington, was born Wednesday, June 10, 2020.
  • Aiden Nicholas Jablonowski, the son of Stephanie and Nicholas Jablonowski of Ludington, was born Tuesday, June 16, 2020.
  • Kinsley Rae Bajtka, the daughter of Stephanie Grimes and Dylan Bajtka of Manistee, was born Tuesday, June 16, 2020.
  • Claire Louise Kolanowski, the daughter of Olivia and Nicholas Kolanowski of Manistee, was born Thursday, June 4, 2020.
  • Skylar Nicole Clifton, the daughter of Alexandra Austin and Matthew Clifton of Scottville, was born Thursday, June 4, 2020.
  • Lyric Samuel Wheeler, the son of Trista Weed and Dustyn Wheeler of Free Soil, was born Friday, June 5, 2020.
  • Dimitri Lias Fessenden, the son of Celia Estrada and Carlos Fessenden of Hesperia, was born Sunday, June 7, 2020.
  • Finn Thomas Pratt, the son of Kate and Dylan Pratt of Ludington, was born Monday, June 8, 2020.
  • Autumn Rose Winters, the daughter of Terri Steinberg and Steven Winters of Onekama, was born Tuesday, June 16, 2020.
  • Jasmine Marie Ellsworth, the daughter of Katherine Outcalt and Anthony Ellsworth of Ludington, was born Wednesday, June 17, 2020.
  • Thomas Allen Anderson, the son of Caitlyn and James Anderson of Ludington, was born Wednesday, June 17, 2020.
  • Raelyn Marie Lambrix, the daughter of Brooklyn Buck and Joseph Lambrix of Pentwater, was born Thursday, June 18, 2020.
  • Leilani Mae Manning, the daughter of Stephanie and Russell Manning of Scottville, was born Monday, June 22, 2020.

Updated June 23, 2020

See 2019 births here.

See 2018 births here.

See 2017 births here.

See 2016 births here.

See 2015 births here.

Help Fund Local News

Please consider helping us keep local news active by sending a PayPal payment.

Dining

Legally Speaking: Consent to search

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 20,894 other subscribers