Births, 2016

The following births took place at Spectrum Health Ludington Hospital, unless otherwise noted.

See 2015 births here. 

  • Alexa Emeli Rodriguez, the daughter of Maria Beltran Flores and Victor Rodriguez of New Era, was born December 30, 2016.
  • Layla Machealani Rosa, the daughter of Samantha Rosa and Brandon Amstutz of Pentwater, was born Dec. 23, 2016.
  • Isaac Felix, the son of Macrina Lopez Martinez and Ruben Felix Jr. of Hart, was born Dec. 19, 2016.
  • Hudson Michael Eby, the son of Nicole and Michael Eby of Ludington, was born Dec. 19, 2016.
  • Keaton Rae Bigsby, the son of Katie and Duane Bigsby Sr. of Pentwater, was born Dec. 22, 2016.
  • Marcy Abigail Beaver, the daughter of Janelle and Brandon Beaver of Scottville, was born December 12, 2016.
  • Corbin Allan Morgan, the son of Kasey and Jeremy Morgan of Hart, was born December 15, 2016.
  • Saphira Reign Golnick, the daughter of Theresa Kuzma and Herbert Golnick III of Ludington, was born December 5, 2016.
  • Jackson Carter Adams, the son of Nina Card and Randall Adams of Fountain, was born December 6, 2016.
  • Winter Moon Camargo, the daughter of Nadean Pranger and Vincent Camargo of Hart, was born December 9, 2016.
  • Alexander Jewel Westbrook, the son of Taylor Guevara and Steven Westbrook of Ludington, was born December 3, 2016.
  • Annabelle Jo-Leann Houk, the daughter of Amber Sodders and Michael Houk of Custer, was born at home on November 22, 2016.
  • Veronica Eve Nicole Salinas, the daughter of Ann and Victor Salinas of Walkerville, was born November 27, 2016.
  • Gustavo Noel Cintura, the son of Stephanie Torres and Gustavo Cintura of Hart, was born December 1, 2016.
  • Jacob Frederick Gehring, the son of Deanna and Jason Gehring of Free Soil, was born December 1, 2016.
  • Titus Michael Sweet, the son of Jill and Zachary Sweet of Ludington, was born November 18, 2016.
  • RaeLynn Elizabeth VanSickle, the daughter of Chelsea and Zachary VanSickle of Scottville, was born November 20, 2016.
  • Kyla Lynn Vidak and Connor Alan Vidak, the twin children of Jennifer and Lance Vidak of Scottville, were born November 22, 2016.
  • Ryder Hunter Stanley Walker, the son of Mandy and Ryan Walker Sr. of Scottville, was born November 23, 2016.
  • Calvin Michael Pasco, the son of Elizabeth and Donald Pasco, of Scottville, was born November 8, 2016 at Spectrum Health Gerber Memorial Hospital.
  • William Emilia Walsworth Mayorquin, the son of Maria and Matthew Walsworth of Hart, was born November 14, 2016.
  • Alanna Joan Tocco, the daughter of Jennifer and Damiano Tocco of Ludington, was born November 15, 2016.
  • Caitlyn Elizabeth Alexander, the daughter of Nicole Shimizu and Willard Alexander of Baldwin, was born November 16, 2016.
  • Jaeda Grace Cox, the daughter of Heather Knott and Willie Cox of Baldwin, was born November 17, 2016.
  • Kendon Thomas Spinner, the son of Samantha Verschueren and Keith Spinner of Hart, was born November 17, 2016.
  • Montana M. Zamora, the son of Morgan Grassman and Marcos Zamora Sr., of Ludington, was born November 7, 2016.
  • Annie Ray Hackert, the daughter of Joanna and Jason Hackert of Scottville, was born November 8, 2016.
  • Mila May Patricia Campbell, the daughter of Kimberly Shimel and George Campbell, Jr., of Scottville, was born November 9, 2016.
  • Mercy Dawn Eckert, the daughter of Calle and Neal Eckert of Hart, was born November 8, 2016.
  • Maddox David Lyewski, the son of Tiffany Steffes and Matthew Lyewski of Ludington, was born November 9, 2016.
  • Madelyn Rae Quillan, the daughter of Kimberly and Andrew Quillan of Fountain, was born November 10, 2016.
  • Grayson Jeremy Cole, the son of Trista Davideit and Jeremy Cole of Fountain, was born November 14, 2016.
  • Alivia Rose Southern, the daughter of Crystal and Dustin Southern of Ludington, was born October 30, 2016.
  • Zachies Zachriah Graham-Beal, the son of Gabrielle Graham and Christopher Beal of Baldwin, was born November 2, 2016.
  • Jasper Thomas Martinez, the son of Misty and Tyler Martinez of Ludington, was born November 2, 2016.
  • Amelia Kay Edenburn, the daughter of Hannah and Seth Edenburn of Shelby, was born November 3, 2016.
  • Asher John Sorensen, the son of Teena and John Sorensen of Hart, was born November 2, 2016.
  • Josiah LeeJason Nehm, the son of Jamie Lee Nehm of Ludington, was born October 24, 2016.
  • Adeline Joy Ustick, the daughter of Natalie Switaj and Jacob Ustick of Hart, was born October 21, 2016.
  • Carter James Jensen, the son of Sarah Chaney and Brian Jensen of Ludington, was born October 26, 2016.
  • Reese Angeline Lynch, the daughter of Pamela and Larry Lynch of Ludington, was born October 15, 2016.
  • Nathan Luis Romero, the son of Christine and Christopher Romero of Ludington, was born October 15, 2016.
  • Felicity The-Ann Ramirez, the daughter of Carmelita and Braitin Ramirez of Ludington, was born October 19, 2016.
  • Braxon Antonio Michael Parmer, the son of Deanna Fortich and Robert Parmer of Ludington, was born October 20, 2016.
  • Lucifer James Magnan, the son of Alisha Rivera and James Magnan of Custer, was born October 20, 2016.
  • Sophia LeeLani Fay Smith, the daughter of Desirae McKinstry and Justin Smith of Baldwin, was born October 9, 2016.
  • Amarah Marie Justyce Dunlep, the daughter of Terre Green of Grand Rapids, was born October 9, 2016.
  • Rowin Leo Ragge, the son of Alaina Lasey and Justin Rogge of Irons, was born October 10, 2016.
  • Felix Wael Nasor, the son of Amanda and Mohammad Nasor of Manistee, was born October 10, 2016.
  • Autumn Gayle Towns, the daughter of Hilary and Tyler Towns of Ludington, was born October 12, 2016. Maternal grandparents are Cliff and Russelle Albrecht; paternal grandparents are George and Gayle Towns.
  • Karsin Edward Brimmer, the son of Adrian Achterhoff and Jakob Page of Hart, was born October 13, 2016.
  • Jensen Nathaniel Jolly, the son of Angela and Nathaniel Jolly of Ludington, was born October 1, 2016.
  • Linus Hills Grochowski, the son of Natalie and Joseph Grochowski of Scottville, was born October 2, 2016.
  • Mark Anthony Lee Sawyer, the son of Starleigh and Anthony Sawyer of Ludington, was born October 4, 2016.
  • Teagan Ewing, the daughter of Tiana Ewing of Manistee, was born Oct. 6, 2016.
  • Arya Rey Baldon, the daughter of Lynsey and David Baldon of Ludington, was born September 19, 2016.
  • Weston Thomas Wittlieff, the son of Julieann Pike and Shane Wittlieff of Scottville, was born September 20, 2016.
  • Arie Charles Zwagerman, the son of Beverly and Jacob Zwagerman of Fountain, was born September 21, 2016.
  • Jacob Miranda Correa, the son of Orelia Correa Cortes and Juan Miranda of Ludington, was born Sept. 7, 2016.
  • Ryan Michelle Albert, the daughter of Samantha Fotis and Christopher Albert of Hart, was born Sept. 7, 2016.
  • Gavin Raymond Russell, the son of Janell and Shane Russell of Mears, was born Sept. 9, 2016.
  • Ethan Martinez, the son of Bianca Pitones and Oscar Martinez of Shelby, was born Sept. 9, 2016.
  • Boyd Treml Tacktor, the son of Chandra and Joshua Tacktor of Ludington, was born Sept. 10, 2016.
  • Anabel Elizabeth Oomen, the daughter of Megan and Michael Oomen of Hart, was born Sept. 14, 2016.
  • Mason Lee VandenHeuvel, the son of Jennifer and Jarrad VandenHeuvel of Scottville, was born Sept. 14, 2016.
  • Eralyn Isabella Gonzalez, the daughter of YuvLiana Garza and Alphia Gonzalez of Ludington, was born Sept. 15, 2016.
  • Penelope Chavella Brown, the daughter of Viola Saucedo and Logan Brown of Custer, was born September 1, 2016.
  • Caiden Patrick Lopes, the son of Stacey and Steven Lopes of Crown Point, Indiana, was born on September 2, 2016 at St. Margaret Health in Dyer, Indiana. Maternal grandparents are Jan and Norman White Jr. of Ludington; paternal grandparents are Kathy and Patrick Lopes of Schereville, Indiana.
  • Jaxon Wayne Verschueren, the son of Sarah and Nicholas Verschueren of Fountain, was born September 4, 2016.
  • Frankie Andrew Powers, the son of Brittany and Aaron Powers of Scottville, was born September 5, 2016.
  • Christopher Greyson Castaldini, the son of Michelle Raney and Richard Castaldini of Ludington, was born August 27, 2016.
  • Jackson Dean VanDer Zanden, the son of Allyson and Michael VanderZanden of Hart, was born August 30, 2016.
  • Devin Keith Ginter, the son of Tiffany and Steffan Ginter of Scottville, was born August 25, 2016.
  • Charlotte Lee O’Brien, the daughter of Jenna and Justin O’Brien of Belding, was born August 25, 2016.
  • Fischer Chase Lara, the son of Erin Langfeldt and Jesus Lara of Fountain, was born August 25, 2016.
  • Oliver Thomas Kran, the son of John and Shannon Kran of Grand Haven, was born July 27, 2016 at Hackley Hospital in Muskegon.
  • Sylvia Kathryn Lascari, the daughter of  Chris and Jenny Lascari of Pentwater, was born on March 26, 2016 at Hackley Hospital in Muskegon.
  • Nora Temperance Walton, the daughter of Samantha and Tyler Walton of Ludington, was born Aug. 21, 2016 at Women’s Center, Grand Rapids. Maternal grandparents are Alan Harris and Sara Jensen of Ludington. Paternal grandparents are Gary and Joan Walton of Ludington.
  • Izabella Rose Scharich, the daughter of Hannah Scharich and Blake Alvesteffer of Custer, was born Aug. 17, 2016.
  • Cole Jacob Ohlendorf, the son of Michaela Verboam and Austin Ohlendorf of Ludington, was born Aug. 17, 2016.
  • Ayva Klein Monton, the daughter of Trisha Schultz and Paul Monton of Scottville, was born Aug. 18, 2016.
  • Riley Kai Hackert, the daughter of Angela and Justin Hackert of Ludington, was born Aug. 18, 2016.
  • Anna Claire Vogel, the daughter of Jennifer and Christian Vogel of Ludington, was born Aug. 18, 2016. Maternal grandparents are Larry and Julie Ray. Paternal grandparents are Dave and Dawn Vogel. Big brother is Silas.
  • Andre Rose Coronado, the son of Erica Darrow and Andy Coronado of Pentwater, was born Aug. 19, 2016.
  • Azalea Jayne Marlan, the daughter of Kacey and Michael Marlan of Ludington, was born Aug. 22, 2016.
  • Emiliano Cruz Martinez, the son of Angela and Leo Martinez of Ludington, was born Aug. 22, 2016.
  • Easton Carter Finholm, the son of Rebekah Malburg of Ludington, was born August 5, 2016.
  • Zayden Allen Christoffersen, the son of Alexandria Christoffersen of Ludington, was born August 10, 2016.
  • Logan David Cory, the son of Denise and KC Cory of Ludington, was born August 11, 2016.
  • Jace Lucas Quinn, the son of Sarah Quinn of Manistee, was born August 12, 2016.
  • Juniper Marie Wohlberg, the daughter of Erin and Thomas Wohlberg of Ludington, was born August 14, 2016.
  • Sawyer Thomas Standish, the son of Elizabeth Hodges and Shawn Standish of Ludington, was born August 14, 2016.
  • Daniel Cerrantes_Avila, the son of Maria Cerrantes-Avila and Salvador Cerrantes of Hart, was born Aug. 3, 2016.
  • Leanna Grace Cormany, the daughter of Chelsy Sherwood and Dale Cormany of Scottville, was born Aug. 3, 2016.
  • Grayson Morley Stenzel, the son of Melissa Smith and Paul Stenzel of Ludington, was born Aug. 2, 2016.
  • Ryker Dale Fenner, the son of Ashley Anderson and Brian Fenner of Fountain, was born Aug. 4, 2016.
  • Nora Kay McVannel, the daughter of Megan and Ian McVannel of Ludington, was born Aug. 5, 2016.
  • Alijah James Otis, the son of Erika and Dominic Otis of Ludington, was born Aug. 6, 2016.
  • Tristan Isaiah Moelker, the son of Stacie and Bradley Moelker of Ludington, was born Aug. 7, 2016.
  • Ryder Michael Earl Rowe-Sohn, the son of Carly Rowe of Ludington, was born Aug. 8, 2016.
  • Serenity Grace Frey, the daughter of Morgan Anderson and Michael Frey of Ludington, was born July 21, 2016.
  • David Leonardo Rendon, the son of Yoanna Chavez-Fortuna and Nicanor Rendon of Shelby, was born July 22, 2016.
  • Stella Irene Sylvester, the daughter of Andrea and Austin Sylvester of Ludington, was born July 22, 2016.
  • Jack Edward Wellington Curry, the son of Phaleshia Burch and Jacob Curry of Ludington, was born July 23, 2016.
  • Mila Solene Allison, the daughter of Hilary and Brian Allison of Ludington, was born July 26, 2016.
  • Daltyn Elyjah-John Hambright, the son of Paige and Justin Hambright of Hart, was born July 29, 2016.
  • Rylan Marie Johnson, the daughter of Brena Rogers and Jacob Johnson of Ludington, was born August 2, 2016.
  • Zoey Lori-Lynn Wiegand, the daughter of Julie Cowles and Will Wiegard of Ludington, was born July 14, 2016.
  • Rain Elizabeth Dutton, the daughter of Kara and Trenton Dutton of Shelby, was born July 18, 2016.
  • Nicholas Aiden Kyriakou, the son of Geraldine and Nicholas Kyriakou of Ludington, was born July 22, 2016.
  • Elias John VanHuizen, the son of Amanda Card of Shelby, was born July 6, 2016.
  • Harleigh Kae Howe, the daughter of Angel Madsen and Dominic Howe of Ludington, was born July 6, 2016.
  • Jackson Friese Kelly, the son of Janelle and Seth Kelly of Custer, was born July 6, 2016.
  • Alayah La’Shaye Wilkerson-Allen, the daughter of Janya Hawkins and Marcellus Wilkerson of Baldwin, was born July 9, 2016.
  • Thea Salome Ridley, the daughter of Emily and Gary Ridley Jr. of Ludington, was born July 12, 2016.
  • McKennie Joan Sirks, the daughter of Erica Hinds and Williams Sirks of Ludington, was born July 12, 2016.
  • Sabrina Genevieve Padilla, the daughter of Chelsi Nutter and Edward Padilla Jr. of Scottville, was born June 27, 2016.
  • Erich Roger Wilcox, the son of Katherine and Wesley Wilcox of Manistee, was born June 28, 2016.
  • Isabella Ann Lata, the daughter of Kaitlin Lata of Manistee, was born June 29, 2016.
  • Marilyn Teresa Michalik, the daughter of Arin and John Michalik of Ludington, was born June 30, 2016.
  • Cole Alexander Slimmen, the son of Ashley VanDyke and Shawn Slimmen of Ludington, was born July 1, 2016.
  • Brian Dwayne Coon, the son of Abrianne and Brian Coon II of Hart, was born July 1, 2016.
  • Marius Alexander Lee Padron, the son of Carmen and Cory Padron of Ludington, was born June 23, 2016.
  • Natalie Beatrice Crysler, the daughter of Erin Huggard and David Crysler of Ludington, was born June 22, 2016.
  • Cambria Eleanor Harrison, the daughter of Stephanie and Cody Harrison of Ludington, was born June 23, 2016.
  • Giada Brigitte Simone, the daughter of Christina and Nick Simone Jr. of Ludington, was born June 13, 2016.
  • Tobias James Slimmen, the son of Angela and Thomas Slimmen of Ludington, was born June 13, 2016.
  • Jayden Lee Miller, the son of Brittany and Steven Miller of Hart, was born June 14, 2016.
  • Leif Paul Hanna, the son of Melissa and Paul Hanna of Ludington, was born June 13, 2016.
  • Bailey Connor Wilson, the son of Terra Stock and Scooter Wilson of Scottville, was born June 14, 2016.
  • Felix Henry Duthler, the son of Meredith and Matthew Duthler of Ludington, was born June 16, 2016.
  • Kathryn Grace Chandonnet, the daughter of Jeanna and Bradley Chandonnet, of Fountain, was born June 17, 2016.
  • Braelee Lynn Hansen, the daughter of Kim and Travis Hansen of Scottville, was born June 3, 2016.
  • Journey Craig Bond, the son of Julie and Benjamin Bond of Ludington, was born June 6, 2016.
  • Boaz Dennis Armstrong, the son of Trisha and Joshua Armstrong of Ludington, was born May 28, 2016.
  • Jaxson David Curtis, the son of Mandy and Robert Curtis of Ludington, was born May 31, 2016.
  • Wyatt Richard Buck, the son of Elissa and Lee Buck of Pentwater, was born June 1, 2016.
  • Mikayla Shae Cleaver, the daughter of Jennifer and Bryce Cleaver of Ludington, was born May 18, 2016.
  • Keenan James Selby, the son of Brittany Levine-Bailey and Bryant Selby of Branch, was born May 19, 2016.
  • Aden Jameson Ferwerda, the son of Stacie and Timothy Ferwerda II of Ludington was born May 19, 2016.
  • Serenity Jayde Mendoza, the daughter of Roxanne Rocha of Hart, was born May 19, 2016.
  • Lennox Eugene Falcon, the son of Keeli and Jerod Falcon of Hart, was born May 24, 2016.
  • Alonzo Miguel Lopez-Ohanesian, the son of Gena Lopez and Joshua Ohanesian of Ludington, was born May 11, 2016.
  • Rymer Dean VonSprecken, the son of Sally and Justin VonSprecken of Ludington, was born May 14, 2016.
  • Addison Ann Riffle, the daughter of Natalie and Chad Riffle of Ludington, was born May 14, 2016.
  • Sophia Mae Lindbloom, the daughter of Gabielle and Spencer Lindbloom of Ludington, was born May 17, 2016.
  • Liam Benjamine Gregory, the son of Aleece and Colton Gregory of Ludington, was born May 9, 2016.
  • Vincent Michael Varenhorst, the son of Melanie and Matthew Varenhorst of Ludington, was born April 28, 2016. Grandparents are Michael and Renee Varenhorst and Terri Settler.
  • Colton Larry Argue, the son of Michelle Radtke and Justin Argue of Scottville, was born April 28, 2016.
  • Vincent Eli Perrone, the son of Abigail Davis and Jason Perrone of Penwater, was born April 28, 2016.
  • Aryanna Nichole Fuller, the daughter of Mikayla Wilson-Gleason and Mitchell Fuller of Hart, was born May 1, 2016.
  • Emma Graceann Henderson, the daughter of Kayla Vanderhoof and Jonathon Henderson of Ludington, was born May 5, 2016.
  • Kaitlynn Star Montie, the daughter of Sheree and Shane Montie of Walkerville, was born May 4, 2016.
  • Serenity Marie Sauvola, the daughter of Ambriel Peters and Trew Sauvola of Fountain, was born April 18, 2016.
  • Katherine JeanRose Oleniczak, the daughter of Melissa Garland and Joseph Oleniczak of Ludington, was born April 19, 2016.
  • Elois Jean Riggs, the daughter of Mary and Matt Riggs of Irons, was born April 21, 2016.
  • Gabriella Rae Martinez, the daughter of Tyra and Raymond Martinez, Jr. of Shelby, was born April 21, 2016.
  • Emerly Juliette Flores, the daughter of Valeria Barrios and Christopher Flores of Hart, was born April 22, 2016.
  • Sailor Jade Spencer, the daughter of Dana Spencer and William Morrow of Pentwater, was born April 24, 2016.
  • Justin David Shackley, the son of Amanda Schester and Jonathon Shackley of Hart, was born April 25, 2016.
  • Maci Lynn Ford, the daughter of Tara and Jeremy Ford of Pentwater, was born April 3, 2016.
  • Callie Aurora Caroline Trout, the daughter of Heather and Travis Trout of Ludington, was born April 4, 2016.
  • Annabelle Irene Knudsen, the daughter of Tabitha and Daniel Knudsen of Manistee, was born April 5, 2016.
  • Milana Scott Flores, the daughter of Cheyenne Butler and Luis Flores-Rodriguez of Ludington, was born April 11, 2016.
  • Noeah Steven Jewett, the son of Caroline Glencoe and Dustin Jewett of Ludington, was born March 20, 2016.
  • Delilah Nicole Garza, the daughter of Abigail Fuentes and Johnny Garza of Crystal Valley, was born March 30, 2016.
  • Lexi Leigh Knizacky, the daughter of Amber and Andrew Knizacky of Cedar Springs, was born March 30, 2016.
  • Finnegan Matthew Collins, the son of Melissa and Dale Collins of Ludington, was born March 31, 2016.
  • Kylie May Fry, the daughter of Christina and Gabriel Fry of Ludington, was born April 1, 2016.
  • Robert Thomas Slater, the son of Erin and John Slater of Ludington, was born April 1, 2016.
  • Aria Sophia Hendrickson, the daughter of Randi and Ricky Henderickson, Jr. of Ludington, was born April 2, 2016.
  • Nathaniel James Rondell, the son of Michelle and Shea Rondell of Manistee, was born March 10, 2016.
  • Amelia Rose Masar, the daughter of Elizabeth Edel and Michael Masar, was born March 12, 2016.
  • Paisley Shae Haynes, the daughter of Curtis and Myrtie Haynes of Scottville was born February 19, 2016 at West Shore Medical Center in Manistee.
  • Zoey Jean Corbett, the daughter of Ashley and Michael Corbett of Baldwin, was born February 22, 2016.
  • Bryce Douglas Mann, the son of Lyndi O’Connor and Brian Mann of Ludington, was born February 23, 2016.
  • Maysi LiaJade Martinez, the daughter of Brandi Martinez of Ludington, was born February 23, 2016.
  • Daniel Alexander Bird, the son of Breanna and Daniel Bird of Ludington, was born February 23, 2016.
  • Naomi Marie Bronson, the daughter of Lindsay and Matthew Bronson of Ludington, was born Feb. 18, 2016.
  • Haven Rose Wahr, the daughter of Jacqueline Linke and Ryan Wahr of Manistee, was born Feb. 18, 2016.
  • Marley Leia Daniels, the daughter of Jessica Carlson and Michael Daniels of Hart, was born Feb. 19, 2016.
  • Garrett Alexander Overdorf, the son of Desiree Christensen and Kevin Overdorf of Ludington, was born Feb. 19, 2016.
  • Asher Daniel Briggs, the son of Sarah and Daniel Briggs of Scottville, was born Feb. 12, 2016.
  • Kira Arielle Lied, the daughter of Jackie Grant and Vincent Lied of Ludington, was born Feb. 12, 2016.
  • Grace Marie Wyman, the daughter of David and Alaina Wyman of Bowman, North Dakota, was born Feb. 8, 2016. Maternal grandparents are Kelly and Candy Lemire of Fountain and Randy and Sherry Wyman of Scottville.
  • Kensley Rae Wagner, the daughter of Rachel and Nickolas Wagner of Free Soil, was born Feb. 8, 2016. Maternal grandparents are Robyn and Ron Sanocki and Dale Wissner; paternal grandparents are Steve and Rosemary Wagner.
  • Payton Marie Overholt, the daughter of Andrea Mendez and Trevor Overholt of Ludington, was born Feb. 10, 2016.
  • Lincoln Maxwell Cory, the son of Diana and Sean Cory of Pentwater, was born Feb. 10, 2016.
  • Greysen Charles Davis, the son of Paige Hinkle and Randy Davis of Custer, was born Feb. 1, 2016.
  • June Lillian Vinton, the daughter of Jennifer Parrinello and Bruce Vinton of Scottville, was born Feb. 3, 2016.
  • Briella Kay Malone, the daughter of Bambi and Bryan Malone of Ludington, was born Jan. 20, 2016.
  • Payton Lucas Christoffersen, the son of Lyana and Steven Christoffersen of Scottville, was born Jan. 21, 2016.
  • Bo Michael Matson, the son of Lynda and Brian Matson of Ludington, was born Jan. 22, 2016.
  • Isabella Grace Bailey and Lucas Blake Bailey, twins born to Kristin and Blake Bailey of Ludington, were born Jan. 24, 2016.
  • Raelynn Anderson Moored, the daughter of Cathy and Lon Moored of Ludington, was born Jan. 15, 2016.
  • David Kian Russell Patterson, the son of Tiera Pierce and Thayne Patterson of Ludington, was born Jan. 16, 2016.
  • Connor Lee Sawyer, the son of Shawna Olnhausen of Ludington, was born Jan. 8, 2016.
  • Kaysen John Pancio, the son of Krysta Ghent of Baldwin, was born Jan. 9, 2016.
  • Charlotte Frances Parker, the daughter of Samantha Guilbault and Garold Parker II of Ludington, was born Jan. 11, 2016.
  • Etta Jean Klenow, the daughter of Brittany and Timothy Klenow of Scottville, was born Jan. 12, 2016.
  • Zachary Michael Wallager Jr., the son of Patricia Kirk and Zachary Wallager Sr., of Scottville, was born Jan. 11, 2016.
  • Lucas Rodney Kuczynski, the son of Amanda and Keith Kuczynski of Ludington, was born Jan. 12, 2016.
  • Gemma Elaine Hughes, the daughter of Barbara Dailey and Christopher Hughes of Hart, was born Jan. 12, 2016.
  • Ramon Landers Lyewski-Padilla, the son of Kayla Padilla and Andrew Lyewski of Ludington, was born Jan. 11, 2016.
  • Audree Wilson, the daughter of Cheyenne Wilson, of Ludington, was born Jan. 2, 2016.
  • Brighton Kenneth Woodbury, the son of Morgan and Jeordi Woodbury of Hart, was born Jan. 3, 2016.
  • Allie Josephine Aerts, the daughter of Angela and Bryan Aerts of Hart, was born Jan. 4, 2016.
  • Madisyn Claire Earl, the daughter of Lyndsay and Seth Earl of Ludington, was born Jan. 7, 2016.
  • Brynleigh Jean Elizabeth KoKott, the daughter of Kristen Mays and Brian KoKott of Ludington was born Jan. 7, 2016.
  • River June Kortge, the daughter of Ivy Johnson and Calvin Kortge of Ludington, was born Jan. 8, 2016.

 

Eikenberry: Getting excited about jobs

MCP Facebook feed

Mason County Press added a new photo. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

WSCC: I am

Legally Speaking: Sentencing Guidelines

Quality Service Center

Subscribe to MCP via email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 439 other subscribers