Births, 2017

  • Piper Evelyn Riggs, the daughter of Mary and Matthew Riggs of Irons, was born November 16, 2017.
  • Emilee Michelle Herevia, the daughter of Erica Diaz and Victoriano Herevia of Hart, was born November 16, 2017.
  • Marina Kateri Bruno, the daughter of Kelsey and David Bruno of Ludington, was born November 12, 2017.
  • William Edward Parr, the son of Margaret-Amelia Williams and Joshua Parr Sr. of Baldwin, was born November 14, 2017.
  • Elliott Jean Walters, the daughter of Courtney and Cory Walters of Ludington, was born November 8, 2017.
  • Gideon Kenneth Armstrong, the son of Trisha and Joshua Armstrong of Ludington, was born November 9, 2017.
  • Abigail Joe Woods, the daughter of Heather and Ryan Woods of Ludington, was born November 9, 2017.
  • Allen Wayne Tyndall, the son of Jennifer and Ryan Tyndall of Fountain, was born November 3, 2017.
  • Kensley Dannielle AshleyMarie Walker, the daughter of Megan and Webster Walker of Fountain, was born October 26, 2017.
  • Ryan Lee Coopshaw, the son of Julianna Gramza and Austin Coopshaw of Bear Lake, was born October 26, 2017.
  • Ryder Scott Wirtz, the son of Samantha Allen and Steven Wirtz of Scottville, was born November 1, 2017.
  • Maci Jean Jensen, the daughter of Rose and Donald Jensen of Scottville, was born November 3, 2017.
  • David William Shanklin, the son of Sarah Hepworth and Paul Shanklin of Hart, was born on November 2, 2017.
  • Gracelynn Anne Hughart, the daughter of Samantha and Jonathan Hughart of Hart, was born October 9, 2017.
  • Isabella Aislinn Berumen, the daughter of Teresa Saavedra and Alejandro Berumen of Hart, was born October 21, 2017.
  • Henry Wayne Castillo, the son of Crystal and Anthony Castillo of Ludington, was born October 23, 2017.
  • Hazel Anne Franz, the daughter of Lindsey and Jeremiah Franz of Ludington, was born October 23, 2017.
  • Farris Josephine Gibson, the daughter of Tanya and William Gibson of Hart, was born October 24, 2017.
  • Olivia Lucile O’Brien, the daughter of Jade and Logan O’Brien of Ludington, was born October 24, 2017.
  • Isabella Grace Totten, the daughter of Ashlee Purple and Donnie Totten III of Scottville, was born October 25, 2017.
  • Phoenix Alexander Cory, the son of Diana and Sean Cory of Pentwater, was born October 16, 2017.
  • Adeline May Market, the daughter of Kelsey and James Market of Ludington, was born October 17, 2017.
  • Dean Michael Lascari, the son of Jennifer and Christopher Lascari of Pentwater, was born October 18, 2017.
  • Sophia Beth Henderson, the daughter of Kayla Vanderhoof and Jonathon Henderson of Ludington, was born October 19, 2017.
  • Emberlynn Grace Howe, the daughter of Spring and Lance Howe of Manistee, was born October 19, 2017.
  • Isabelle Jade Gilbert, the daughter of Felicia and Jordan Gilbert of Ludington, was born October 13, 2017.
  • Ivory Marie Moore, the daughter of Crystal Snyder and Jason Moore of Luther, was born October 11, 2017.
  • Austin James Shartell, the son of Jessie and Jeffery Shartell of Ludington, was born October 12, 2017.
  • Hunter Matthew Vest, the son of Miranda Schaefer and Michael Vest of Ludington, was born October 5, 2017.
  • Abigail Rose Cornetet, the daughter of Denise and Steven Cornetet of Baldwin, was born October 6, 2017.
  • Madelyn Mae Fricke, the daughter of Sarah and Nathaniel Fricke of Scottville, was born October 7, 2017.
  • John William Knight and Castiel Zkaryah Knight, the twin sons of Kaylyn Tyndall and Adam Knight of Ludington, were born September 28, 2017.
  • Logan Carter McCray, the son of Myra Clark and James McCray of Baldwin, was born October 4, 2017.
  • Brayden Wesley Shafer, the son of Noel and Erik Shafer of Scottville, was born October 2, 2017.
  • Mayven Leigh Forbes, the daughter of Alaina Campbell and Robert Forbes of Scottville, was born October 2, 2017.
  • Mason Richard Kennedy, the son of Allison Girard and Patrick Kennedy of Ludington, was born September 21, 2017.
  • Judah May Latimer, the daughter of Ashlee and Joshua Latimer of Ludington, was born September 22, 2017.
  • Lylah Ann Bentz, the daughter of Carissa Spinner and Blake Bentz of Fountain, was born September 20, 2017.
  • Logan William Glover, the son of Nicole Lindenau and Ryan Glover of Ludington, was born September 21, 2017.
  • Elana Sabrina James, the daughter of Noelle Plasterer and Tony James Jr. of Ludington, was born September 14, 2017.
  • Graysen Lee James Fields, the son of Chelsea O’Brien and Dakota Fields of Baldwin, was born September 18, 2017.
  • Riley Ann Mills, the daughter of Danielle Schultz and Jonathon Mills of Fountain, was born September 2017.
  • Ender Arthur Rose, the son of Jana and Nathaniel Rose of Ludington, was born September 21, 2017.
  • Novalee Grace Lynn Gutowski, the daughter of Holly and Richard Gutowski of Idlewild, was born September 11, 2017.
  • Colton Lee Michels, the son of Katie Schiebner and Nicholas Michels of Fountain, was born September 12, 2017.
  • Henry Edward McMahon, the son of Sarah and David McMahon, Jr. of Ludington, was born September 12, 2017.
  • Zaeley Nicki Wagner, the daughter of Rachel and Nickolas Wagner of Free Soil, was born September 13, 2017.
  • Quinn David Fugere, the son of Lindsey Carlson and Jason Fugere of Ludington, was born September 6, 2017.
  • Evelyn Rose Hibbert, the daughter of Desiree Dolecki and Nicholas Hibbert of Brethren, was born September 7, 2017.
  • Romen Lou McDonald, the son of Alexandria and Scott McDonald of Ludington, was born September 7, 2017.
  • Braxton David Stephan, the son of Rebecca and Matthew Stephan of Pentwater, was born September 8, 2017.
  • Addison Nevele Foster, the daughter of Sarah and Scott Foster of Ludington, was born September 2, 2017.
  • Bailee Mae Dee-Ann McCullough, the daughter of Candace Lynn McCullough of Ludington, was born September 4, 2017.
  • Courtney Lauren Urka, the daughter of Tiffany and Matthew Urka of Ludington, was born August 31, 2017.
  • Colt Walker Denton, the son of Brooke and Dylon Denton of Ludington, was born September 1, 2017.
  • Willow Grace Braun, the daughter of Candice Mueller and Michael Braun of Ludington, was born September 1, 2017.
  • Iris Grace Wagner, the daughter of Corey and Benjamin Wagner of Custer, was born September 3, 2017.
  • Ashton Christopher-James Young, the son of Jennifer and Christopher Young of Ludington, was born August 24, 2017.
  • Sofia Lynn Slimmen, the daughter of Wendi Miller and Donn Slimmen Sr. of Fountain, was born August 24, 2017.
  • Aubrey Lynn Vronko, the duaghter of Brenda and Jeremy Vronko of Ludington, was born August 27, 2017.
  • Scarlett Adelyn Bova, the daughter of Shaina Groulx and Joshua Bova of Baldwin, was born August 30, 2017.
  • Roxanne Alexandria Hitts, the daughter of Rebecca Kanouff and Jacob Hitts of Shelby, was born August 10, 2017.
  • Ezequiel Alan Hawkins, the son of Dasha Hawkins of Hart, was born August 14, 2017.
  • Hudson Joseph Stakenas, the son of Kyle and Haley Stakenas of Free Soil, was born August 18, 2017.
  • Liam Richard Morton, the son of Amanda Hepworth and Timothy Morton of Hart, was born August 18, 2017.
  • Isabella Grace LaPointe, the daughter of Shelbie Paggeot and Zackary LaPointe of Scottville, was born August 18, 2017.
  • Simon Curtis Burgess, the son of Erika and Kevin Burgess of Ludington, was born August 20, 2017.
  • Thor Michael-Liam DeRooy, the son of Stephanie Pelky and Cody DeRooy of Ludington, was born August 21, 2017.
  • Charlotte Anne Mauer, the daughter of Ashley and Robert Mauer of Manistee, was born August 9, 2017.
  • Jane Rose Emmerich, the daughter of Katelynn and Vincent Emmerich of Ludington, was born August 10, 2017.
  • Hailey Joe Martinez, the daughter of Tyra and Raymond Martinez Jr. II of Shelby, was born August 5, 2017.
  • McKayla Rose Scheffler, the daughter of Laura and Jason Scheffler of Ludington, was born August 12, 2017.
  • Asher Joel VanHaitsma, the son of Erika and Bryan VanHaitsma of Scottville, was born August 14, 2017.
  • Colin Michael Pacholski, the son of Emily and Jeffrey Pacholski of New Lenox, Ill., was born August 3, 2017.
  • John Ethan McDonough, the son of Dawn German and John McDonough of Ludington, was born August 4, 2017.
  • Miles Henrik Lindenau, the son of Amy and Carl Lindenau of Ludington, was born August 5, 2017.
  • Alahna Mae Treesh, the daughter of Kara and Joel Treesh of Ludington, was born August 8, 2017.
  • Brody Steven Drendel, the son of Audrey and Austin Drendel of Ludington, was born August 9, 2017.
  • Laney Rae Cole, the daughter of Racheal and Kyle Cole of Ludington, was born July 25, 2017.
  • Lucas Samuel Overmyer, the son of Amanda and Jeremy Overmyer of Scottville, was born July 25, 2017.
  • Luna Emma Maria Martinez, the daughter of Arandy Lara-Rinconada and George Martinez of Shelby, was born July 26, 2017.
  • Franklin Roy Karboske, the son of Jessica and Raymond Karboske III of Ludington, was born July 28, 2017.
  • Alejandro Ayden Evans Santiago, the son of Alice and Melecio Santiago of Hart, was born July 28, 2017.
  • Colton Lee Canfield, the son of Kendra and Rodney Canfield of Custer, was born July 5, 2017.
  • Peyton Marie Renee Root, the daughter of Vicki Jones and Leo Root II, was born June 12, 2017.
  • Lucille Scarlett Sage Davis, the daughter of Elizabeth Jobbins and Dennis Davis III of Shelby, was born July 7, 2017.
  • Oliver Jay Forsberg, the son of Ashley and Steven Forsberg of Ludington, was born July 7, 2017.
  • Lincoln George Heyse, the son of Tiffany and Michael Heyse of Ludington, was born July 7, 2017.
  • Gabriel Michael Shimel, the son of Denni Agens and Jacob Shimel of Ludington, was born June 23, 2017.
  • Archie James Langfeldt, the son of Jessica and Matthew Langfeldt of Scottville, was born June 26, 2017.
  • Iris Norene Szymanski, the daughter of Sasha Stafford and Jacob Szmanski of Manistee, was born June 26, 2017.
  • Amelia Rose Lopez, the daughter of Samantha Garland and Michael Lopez of Ludington, was born June 26, 2017.
  • Axel Lee Bates, the son of Meagan Bates of Walhalla, was born June 28, 2017.
  • Michael James Cooper Brunette, the son of Taylor Brunette, of Ludington, was born June 28, 2017.
  • Emmalynn Hope VanLoon, the daughter of Kaila and Joshua VanLoon of Ludington, was born June 30, 2017.
  • Kasey Bernal, the daughter of Ana Delgado-De-Bernal and Victor Bernal of Ludington, was born June 29, 2017.
  • Casimir Austin Lux, the son of Lauren and Seneca Lux of Ludington, was born June 18, 2017.
  • Axel Junior Gonzalez, the son of Edith Jimenez Guzman and Justimiano Gonzales of Shelby, was born June 18, 2017.
  • Alexandria Layne Webb, the daughter of Erin and Christopher Webb of Shelby, was born June 1, 2017.
  • AvaLyn Sue DeVries, the daughter of Sierra Trivisonno and James DeVries of Ludington, was born June 1, 2017.
  • Shanin Nicholas Waite Jr., the son of Rebeka Perez and Shanin Waite of Ludington, was born May 19, 2017.
  • Lincoln Mark-Patrick Mooney, the son of Katie Nash and Patrick Mooney of Baldwin, was born June 7, 2017.
  • Noah Benjamin Van Wyck, the son of Rosanna and Steven Van Wyck of Ludington, was born June 12, 2017.
  • Peyton Marie Renee Jones, the daughter of Vicki Jones and Leo Root III of Ludington, was born June 12, 2017.
  • Grayson Luc Smith, the son of Linda Blain and Joshua Smith of Fountain, was born June 13, 2017.
  • Tanner Edward Ivinson, the son of Mandi and Michael Ivinson of Ludington, was born June 15, 2017.
  • Wyatt Walker Willis, the son of Jeanne and Mark Willis of Ludington, was born June 15, 2017.
  • Jarred Allen Bursey, the son of Jordyn Luft and Jeffrey Bursey of Ludington, was born May 23, 2017.
  • Jacob Dylon Sanders, the son of Nichole and David Sanders of Baldwin, was born May 24, 2017.
  • Landon Michael Sprague, the daughter of Kaycee and Blake Sprague of Baldwin, was born May 24, 2017.
  • Allyson Mae Hasenbank, the daughter of April and Bryant Hasenbank of Free Soil, was born May 31, 2017.
  • Henry Allan Kuligoski, the son of Deidre Carroll and Matthew Kuligoski of Pentwater, was born May 22, 2017.
  • Lexi Jade Chansler, the daughter of Misty Spalding and David Chansler of Scottville, was born May 8, 2017.
  • Haley Mae Fishel, the daughter of Amber and John Fishel Jr. of Hart, was born May 17, 2017.
  • Athena Ralyndin Sullivan, the daughter of Alysha Sullivan and Charlie Mantell of Hart, was born May 18, 2017.
  • Ivy Ann Gancarz, the daughter of Meranda and David Gancarz of Custer, was born May 20, 2017.
  • Colton John Oomen, the son of Danielle Kokx and Justin Oomen of Hart, was born May 20, 2017.
  • Gretchen Marcia Reed, the daughter of Erica and Jason Reed of Scottville, was born May 21, 2017.
  • Naomi Eileen Handshoe, the daughter of Abby and Joseph Handshoe, was born May 13, 2017.
  • Maverick Glenn Way, the son of Jennifer and Derek Way of Walkerville, was born May 15, 2017.
  • Moira Eloise Feutz, the daughter of Chelsea and Mark Feutz of Ludington, was born May 15, 2017.
  • Alona Ruth DeVries, the daughter of Heather and Jordan DeVries of Ludington, was born May 15, 2017.
  • Liam George Scott Lee Nelson, the son of Francis Manning-Nelson and William Nelson of Scottville, was born May 3, 2017.
  • Piper Gene Belle Taylor, the daughter of Shelby and Clinton Taylor of Ludington, was born May 10, 2017.
  • Venessa Kay Cook, the daughter of Tina Stakenas and Joseph Cox of Free Soil, was born May 10, 2017.
  • Ellie Marilyn Raven, the daughter of Andrea and Dean Raven of Ludington, was born May 11, 2017.
  • Brayden Anthony Ferwerda, the son of Ashley and Jarrod Ferwerda, was born May 12, 2017.
  • Jayde Patricia White, the daughter of Tessa and Mitchell White of Scottville, was born April 20, 2017.
  • Oaklyn Marie Austin, the daughter of Micaela Austin of Ludington, was born April 21, 2017.
  • Kloe Louise Knudsen, the daughter of Julie and Kent Knudsen of Ludington, was born April 30, 2017.
  • Emma Ann Comstock, the daughter of Danielle and Michael Comstock of Ludington, was born April 14, 2017.
  • Monico Enrique Solis, the son of Alice Ortiz and Juan Solis of Ludington, was born April 17, 2017.
  • Zamorah Rae McIntosh, the daughter of Samantha Waisel and Jordan McIntosh of Ludington, was born April 19, 2017.
  • Emily Adaline Cluck, the daughter of Nichole and David Cluck of Ludington, was born April 19, 2017.
  • Tucker Andrew Schimke, the son of Synamon and Andrew Schimke of Free Soil, was born March 23, 2017.
  • Random Corwin Marlow, the son of Mindi and Jeffery Marlow of Ludington, was born March 27, 2017.
  • Elliphany Jackson Linke, the daughter of April and Harlen Linke of Ludington, was born March 28, 2017.
  • Serenity Lynn Pearson, the daughter of Nancy Bromley and Jeremy Pearson of Hart, was born March 28, 2017.
  • Thor Leslie Shurlow, the son of Lydia Schimke of Fountain, was born March 28, 2017.
  • Rita Breeze Bechtel, the daughter of Brooke and Austin Bechtel of Hart, was born March 29, 2017.
  • Camden Scott Smith, the son of Rachel and Andrew Smith of Scottville, was born March 30, 2017.
  • Aurora Grace Joie Michalec, the daughter of Chloe Kaester and Cory Michalec of Ludington, was born March 29, 2017.
  • Rylie Ellis Hutchison, the daughter of Megan and Dorian Hutchison of Ludington, was born March 30, 2017.
  • Gustavo Marcos Lopez-Mitchel, the son of Guadalupe Lopez and Christian Mitchell of Ludington, was born March 13, 2017.
  • Oliver Thomas Donald, the son of Alexa Gavrilides and Thomas Donald of Scottville, was born March 13, 2017.
  • Serenity Leeann Schmitz, the daughter of Melissa Schmitz-Bromley and Joshua Bromley of Hart, was born March 14, 2017.
  • Kevin Robert Russell, the son of Melissa and Michael Russell of Ludington, was born March 21, 2017.
  • Gracelyn Rose Woodard, the daughter of Kristen Duggan and Kurtis Woodard of Custer, was born March 9, 2017.
  • Leonard Joseph Gulledge Jr., the son of Rochelle and Leonard Gulledge Sr. of Idlewild, was born March 13, 2017.
  • Erick Aguirre, the son of Nidia Beltran and Luis Aguirre of Hart, was born March 4, 2017.
  • Kelby Nicole Melchert, the daughter of Ashley and Justin Melchert of Ludington, was born March 6, 2017.
  • Iszabella Gezelle Burrell, the daughter of Tania Garcia Hernandez and Robert Burrell of Scottville, was born March 8, 2017.
  • Lilliann Kay Merill-Bowen, the daughter of Kimberly and Kevin Merill-Bowen of Hart, was born March 10, 2017.
  • Olivia Shay Thomas Bush, the daughter of Heather and Seth Bush of Ludington, was born February 25, 2017.
  • Chloe Ann Golembiewski, the daughter of Nichole Kolean and Eric Golembiewski of Hart, was born February 14, 2017.
  • Anthony Dior Horton Jr., the son of Sharbria Lewis and Anthony Horton Sr. of Cadillac, was born February 15, 2017.
  • Kingston George Arkodie Anderson, the son of Heather Sharnowski of Scottville, was born February 8, 2017.
  • Theodore John Sabatine, the son of Dorothy Chargo and Thadius Sabatine of Ludington, was born February 17, 2017.
  • Izabella Manuela Guevara, the daughter of Karina and Esau Guevara of Hart, was born February 22, 2017.
  • Averi McKenzeyLynn McCumber, the daughter of Misty Boyer and Austin McCumber of Scottville, was born February 23, 2017.
  • Ethan James Dean, the son of Erica Morse and Michael Dean of Mears, was born January 26, 2017.
  • Bentley James Courtland, the son of Taylor and George Courtland of Scottville, was born January 27, 2017.
  • Jackson Kelley Hodges, the son of Sarah and John Hodges of Ludington, was born February 1, 2017.
  • Autumn RoseMarie Barron, the daughter of Ashlei Silvers and Charles Barron III of Ludington, was born January 13, 2017.
  • Allison Ellena Berumen, the daughter of Rubicelia Salgarlo-Estrada and Ramon Berumen of Hart, was born January 15, 2017.
  • Riley Mae McCann, the daughter of Kourtney West and Andrew McCann of New Era, was born January 17, 2017.
  • Alannah Jade Landis, the daughter of Allysa Landis of Shelby, was born January 17, 2017.
  • Domanic James Fisher, the son of RaeLynn Klinger and Harley Fisher of Fountain, was born January 17, 2017.
  • Stella Ann Lobo, the daughter of Amanda and Benjamin Lobo of Ludington, was born January 5, 2017.
  • Giovanni Isaiah Olivas, the son of Ofelia Ramirez and Jake Olivas Jr. of Shelby, was born January 6, 2017.
  • Emily Ann Morrow, the daughter of Sarah and Michael Morrow III of Scottville, was born January 9, 2017.
  • Annalyn M. Sidock, the daughter of Rebecca and Richard Sidock Jr. of Custer, was born January 11, 2017.
  • Jayson Wayne Ogan, the son of Loretta and Jason Ogan of Fountain, was born January 4, 2017.

See 2016 births here.

See 2015 births here. 

MCP Facebook feed

PERE MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP — The railroad has come back to Buttersville Peninsula; at least in the form of an exhibit at Historic White Pine Village. Read more here: www.masoncountypress.com/2017/11/21/locomotive-arrives-at-white-pine-village/ ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

NorthStar Chiropractic

Classifieds

Smith & Eddy Insurance

Subscribe to MCP via email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 17,162 other subscribers