Births 2019

The following 2019 births have been reported to Media Group 31:

  • Honor May Wygant, the daughter of Jessica Soller and Eric Wygant of Ludington, was born Jan. 2, 2019.
  • Brinley Anne Smith, the daughter of Issa and Bradley Smith Jr. of Hart, was born Jan. 2, 2019.
  • Henry Robert Nicholson, the son of Allison and David Nicholson of Ludington, was born Jan. 3, 2019.
  • Gavin Michael Morin, the son of Kaytlin Heck and Thomas Morin of Manistee, was born Jan. 8, 2019.
  • Alec Robert Nordman, the son of Lisa and Paul Nordman of Hart, was born Jan. 8, 2019.
  • Levi Michael Frey, the son of KayLynn Hernandez and Michael Frey of Ludington, was born Jan. 8, 2019.
  • Presley Ray Oquist, the daughter of Karlee and Philip Oquist of Ludington, was born Jan. 11, 2019.
  • Jax Dolton McKinley, the son of Alisha Lemire and Jon McKinley III of Ludington, was born Jan. 10, 2019.
  • Royal Delores Mills, the daughter of Danielle and Jonathon Schultz of Fountain, was born on Jan. 14, 2019.
  • Aidan Wayne Tacey, the son of Laura Roberts and Philip Tacey of Pentwater, was born Jan. 17, 2019.
  • Kolton Alan Knudsen, the son of Julie and Kent Knudsen of Ludington, was born Jan. 23, 2019.
  • Josiah Alan Muller, the son of Angel Ghent of Baldwin, was born Jan. 23, 2019.
  • Lilianna Maria Lindbloom, the daughter of Brianna and Leo Lindbloom of Ludington, was born January 27, 2019.
  • Freya Marie Sadler,the daughter of Danaye and Tyler Sadler of Scottville, was born January 26, 2019.
  • Sebastian Lee Knoch, the son of India Mitchell and Jarod Knoch of Baldwin, was born Feb. 2, 2019
  • Kason Wayne Black, the son of Megan and Douglas Black of Fountain, was born Feb. 4, 2019.
  • Andrew Gordon McCulley, the son of Miranda Glover and Brandon McCulley of Hart, was born Feb. 4, 2019.
  • Bailey Rose Garza, the daughter of Abigail and Johnny Garza of Crystal Valley, was born Feb. 5, 2019.
  • Madison Mae Ivinson, the daughter of Mandi and Michael Ivinson of Ludington, was born Feb. 6, 2019.
  • Madeleine Maliyah Sadenwater, the daughter of Shauna and Charles Sadenwater, Jr. of Walkerville, was born Feb. 7, 2019.
  • Remi James Hansen, the daughter of Megan and Kyle Hansen of Scottville, was born Feb. 7, 2019.
  • Remi Ramon Soto Martinez, the daughter of Tyra and Raymond Martinez Jr. of Shelby, was born Feb. 9, 2019.
  • Jack Milutin Stojic, the son of Kelli Stojic and Perry Lyford-Stojic of Scottville, was born Feb. 12, 2019.
  • Ivan DeJesus Gonzales, the son of Kathleen Gilbert and Arturo Gonzales of Shelby, was born Feb. 14, 2019.
  • Gwendolyn Mae Williams, the daughter of Mairead and Ryan Williams of Grand Rapids, was born Feb. 16, 2019 in Grand Rapids.
  • Allison Vega, the daughter of Cindy Guerrero and Victor Vega of Ludington, was born Feb. 18, 2019.
  • Declan David Foster, the son of Megan Feazel and Andrew Foster of Walkerville, was born Feb. 20, 2019.
  • Princeton William Biggin, the son of Isabel and James Biggin III of Branch, was born Feb. 21, 2019.
  • Madalyn Belle Johnson, the daughter of Kayla Johnson of Ludington, was born Feb. 21, 2019.
  • Gavin Ryder Tominski, the son of Hannah Schmuhl and Connor Tominski of Ludington, was born Feb. 25, 2019.
  • Daniel Joseph Haiss II, the son of Rebecca Perysian and Daniel Haiss of Ludington, was born Feb. 25, 2019.
  • Shepard Oakley Mathiot, the son of Hannah and Zachary Mathiot of Ludington, was born Feb. 28, 2019.
  • Stanley Edward Eckholm, the son of Amy and Steven Eckholm Jr. of Manistee, was born March 5, 2019. Stanley joins big sister Annaleigh at home.
  • Conrad Michael Donald, the son of Alexa Gavrilides and Thomas Donald of Free Soil, was born March 1, 2019.
  • Jackson Dean McCann, the son of Kourtney West and Andrew McCann of Shelby, was born March 6, 2019. 
  • Eli Jonathan Herevia, the son of Erica Diaz and Victoriano Herevia of Hart, was born March 12, 2019.
  • Levelle K.C. Pryor, the son of Tiera Shannon and Eugene Pryor of Baldwin, was born March 14, 2019.
  • Rowan Adam Sayers, the son of Nichole Sayers and Adam Czarny of New Era, was born March 15, 2019.
  • Mateo Lee Martinez, the son of Angela and Leonardo Martinez of Ludington, was born March 17, 2019.
  • Lincoln Oliver Lefler, the son of Carly and Brian Lefler of Branch, was born March 21, 2019.
  • Norah Rose Clark, the daughter of Melissa White and Nathan Clark of Ludington, was born March 22, 2019.
  • Gunnar Hudson Shier and Brody Lucas Shier, the twin sons of Sandra Navarro and Barry Shier of Ludington, were born March 19, 2019.
  • Ethan Michael White, the son of Kimberly Jackomino and Aaron White of Scottville, was born March 20, 2019.
  • Brienne Rain Smith, the daughter of Nakita and Dylan Smith of Mears, was born March 26, 2019.
  • Elissa Rose Zarzoza, the daughter of Magdalena and Jesus Zarzoza of Hart, was born on March 28, 2019.
  • Aidan Marcel Olmstead, the son of Alora Linthicum of Ludington, was born March 30, 2019.
  • Calder Mercer Kanine, the son of Emily and James Kanine of Ludington, was born March 30, 2019.
  • Liam Garcia, the son of Nancy Perez-Castro and Julian Garcia of Hart, was born April 3, 2019.
  • Olivia LouRose Zalis, the daughter of Megan and Tyler Zalis of Ludington, was born April 8, 2019.
  • Emery Justin Richard Sohers, the son of Heather and Jeromy Sobers of Baldwin, was born April 8, 2019.
  • Grayson James Curtis, the son of Mandy and Robert Curtis of Ludington, was born April 11, 2019.
  • Jacob Dale Zacharda, the son of Rachel Groendyke and Jarrett Zacharda of Baldwin, was born April 12, 2019.
  • Joseph Hills, the son of Valeria Herevia and Joseph Hills of Baldwin, was born April 12, 2019.
  • Ariana Mae Shinsky, the daughter of Kayla and Brandon Shinsky of Ludington, was born April 15, 2019.
  • Ellie May-Louise Riddell, the daughter of Davalyn Leonard and Mitchell Riddell of Hart, was born April 15, 2019.
  • Meara Serelynn Beaver, the daughter of Janelle and Brandon Beaver of Scottville, was born April 16, 2019.
  • River Lee Lemine, the son of Aleshia Moore and Wesly Lemire, was born April 22, 2019.
  • Hannah Jo Hein, the daughter of Kelly and Andrew Hein of Ludington, was born April 24, 2019.
  • Elijah Joseph Blanchette, the son of Miranda Bailey and Christopher Blanchette, of Baldwin, was born April 29, 2019.
  • Jasper Jaxon Smith, the son of Melissa Tompkins and Joshua Smith of Ludington, was born May 1, 2019.
  • Spencer Ray-Lynn Cooke, the daughter of Roberta and Aric Cook of Hart, was born May 2, 2019.
  • Hannah Elise Sniegowski, the daughter of Elizabeth and Jason Sniegowski of Ludington, was born May 2, 2019.
  • Luka Cecil LaPointe, the son of Shelbie Paggeot and Zackary LaPointe of Scottville, was born May 3, 2019.
  • Zoey Greysyn Marie Hood, the daughter of Ashley Hood of Scottville, was born May 4, 2019.
  • Luca Tim Simone, the son of Christina and Dr. Nick Simone Jr. of Ludington, was born May 6, 2019.
  • Gabriel Allen Genta, the son of Amanda and Matthew Genta of Scottville, was born May 6, 2019.
  • Ethan Liam Tatro, the son of Yesenia and Josh Tatro of Hesperia, was born May 7, 2019.
  • David-Allen Warren Austin, the son of Alys Benyo and David-Allen Austin of Scottville, was born May 7, 2019.
  • Avelynne Elise Gaut, the daughter of Samantha and Koddy Gaut of Manistee, was born May 9, 2019.
  • Addilynn Grace Hoover, the daughter of Lacey Rogers and Randy Hoover of Custer, was born May 11, 2019.
  • Hayden Elisabeth VanDerZanden, the daughter of Allyson and Michael VanDerZanden of Hart, was born May 17, 2019.
  • Ja’Xon Jeremiah James Griggs, the son of Chrystal Straub and Demarco Griggs of Ludington, was born May 21, 2019.
  • Amelia Charlotte Sabatine, the daughter of Dorothy Chargo and Thadius Sabtine of Ludington, was born May 23, 2019.
  • Samuel-Dean Winchester Kenneth Roscoe Robbins IV, the son of Ariel and Kenneth Robbins II of Ludington, was born May 30, 2019.
  • Lennon Kaleo Klepser and Keenan Logan Klepser, twin sons of Charissa Plowe and Kyle Klepser of Ludington, were born May 29, 2019.
  • Brooklyn Amanda Mauer, the daughter of Ashley and Robert Mauer of Manistee, was born May 31, 2019.
  • Nicholas Carter Shaw, Jr., the son of Courtney Griswold and Nicholas Shaw of Manistee, was born May 30, 2019.
  • Mavis June O’Brien, the daughter of Michelle and Shane O’Brien of Scottville, was born June 2, 2019.
  • James Edward Virden III, the son of Stefanie and James Virden, Jr., of Ludington, was born June 2, 2019.
  • Kailyn Mai Johnson and Konnor Matthew Johnson, twin daughter and son of Brena Rogers and Jacob Johnson of Ludington, were born June 4, 2019.
  • Quill Allister Schimke, the son of Lisa Edgington and Kyle Schimke of Manistee, was born June 7, 2019.
  • Zane Daniel-Fred Peterson, the son of Rebecca McWilliams and Zane Peterson of Ludington, was born June 25, 2019.
  • Greyson James Papes, the son of Kerri and Justin Papes of Free Soil, was born June 24, 2019.
  • Kennedy Grace Maycock, the daughter of Lauren and Raymond Maycock of Manistee, was born June 22, 2019.
  • Tegan Elizabeth Donahue-Mieras, the daughter of Malaina Punches and Chase Donahue-Mieras. was born June 20, 2019.
  • Ryder Michael Sorensen, the son of Tamara Campbell and Dylan Sorensen of Custer, was born June 20, 2019.
  • Alayna Jay Newton, the daughter of Alexa Johnson and Roger Newton of Scottville, was born June 18, 2019.
  • Amelia Rae Anderson, the daughter of Jaclyn and Russell Anderson of Ludington, was born June 14, 2019.
  • Dexter Russell Fulker, the son of Brandi and Russell Fulker of Free Soil, was born June 12, 2019.
  • Cassidy Ann Gilbert, the daughter of Felicia and Jordan Gilbert of Ludington, was born June 11, 2019.
  • Paxton Michael Zwinger, the son of Michaela and Gabriel Zwinger of Ludington, was born June 10, 2019.
  • Kaden Dominic McCray, the son of Myra Clark and James McCray of Baldwin, was born June 6, 2019.
  • Timothy Arlie Straub, the son of Raquel Lopez of Ludington, was born June 26, 2019.
  • Emma Rae Purple, the daughter of Tobia and Jacob Purple of Manistee, was born June 26, 2019.
  • Martin James McGovern, the son of Esther and Matthew McGovern of Ludington, was born June 29, 2019.
  • Brylee Grayce Fredericks, the daughter of Caitlyn Falls and Weston Fredericks of Manistee, was born July 2, 2019.
  • Kaden Matthew Ford, the son of Stacy and Zachary Ford of Ludington, was born July 2, 2019.
  • Calvin Michael Stewart, the son of Kiara Tyler and Wayne Stewart III of Hart, was born July 3, 2019.
  • Eli Lincoln Horton, the son of Aminda Horton of Ludington, was born July 3, 2019.
  • Charley Jean Oomen, the daughter of Danielle and Justin Oomen of Hart, was born July 8, 2019.
  • Mirren Marie Quist Peterson, the daughter of Jessica Quist and Brenden Peterson of Ludington, was born July 8, 2019.
  • Amara Renee Knudsen, the daughter of Shanna and Tyler Knudsen of Manistee, was born July 10, 2019.
  • Jordyn Marie Myjak, the daughter of Jessica and James Myjak of Scottville, was born July 11, 2019.
  • Waylon Lewis Gill, the son of Katie Sibley and Isaac Gill of Walkerville, was born July 10, 2019.
  • Noah Thomas Jensen, the son of Rose and Donald Jensen of Scottville, was born July 11, 2019.
  • Larkin James Mirretti, the son of Tamela and Jonathan Mirretti of Ludington, was born July 11, 2019. Brothers include Rylan, Jayden, and Andyn Mirretti. Maternal grandparents are Bryan and Shirley Doucette.
  • Benjamin James Ferwerda, the son of Amanda and Michael Ferwerda of Kaleva, was born July 15, 2019.
  • Clara Mae Tresnak, the daughter of Megan and Christopher Tresnak of Ludington, was born July 15, 2019.

See 2018 births here. See 2017 births here. See 2016 births here. See 2015 births here.

Betten Baker Ford: Internet Shopping

Legally Speaking: Consent to search