Births 2019

The following 2019 births have been reported to Media Group 31:

  • Honor May Wygant, the daughter of Jessica Soller and Eric Wygant of Ludington, was born Jan. 2, 2019.
  • Brinley Anne Smith, the daughter of Issa and Bradley Smith Jr. of Hart, was born Jan. 2, 2019.
  • Henry Robert Nicholson, the son of Allison and David Nicholson of Ludington, was born Jan. 3, 2019.
  • Gavin Michael Morin, the son of Kaytlin Heck and Thomas Morin of Manistee, was born Jan. 8, 2019.
  • Alec Robert Nordman, the son of Lisa and Paul Nordman of Hart, was born Jan. 8, 2019.
  • Levi Michael Frey, the son of KayLynn Hernandez and Michael Frey of Ludington, was born Jan. 8, 2019.
  • Presley Ray Oquist, the daughter of Karlee and Philip Oquist of Ludington, was born Jan. 11, 2019.
  • Jax Dolton McKinley, the son of Alisha Lemire and Jon McKinley III of Ludington, was born Jan. 10, 2019.
  • Royal Delores Mills, the daughter of Danielle and Jonathon Schultz of Fountain, was born on Jan. 14, 2019.
  • Aidan Wayne Tacey, the son of Laura Roberts and Philip Tacey of Pentwater, was born Jan. 17, 2019.
  • Kolton Alan Knudsen, the son of Julie and Kent Knudsen of Ludington, was born Jan. 23, 2019.
  • Josiah Alan Muller, the son of Angel Ghent of Baldwin, was born Jan. 23, 2019.
  • Lilianna Maria Lindbloom, the daughter of Brianna and Leo Lindbloom of Ludington, was born January 27, 2019.
  • Freya Marie Sadler,the daughter of Danaye and Tyler Sadler of Scottville, was born January 26, 2019.
  • Sebastian Lee Knoch, the son of India Mitchell and Jarod Knoch of Baldwin, was born Feb. 2, 2019
  • Kason Wayne Black, the son of Megan and Douglas Black of Fountain, was born Feb. 4, 2019.
  • Andrew Gordon McCulley, the son of Miranda Glover and Brandon McCulley of Hart, was born Feb. 4, 2019.
  • Bailey Rose Garza, the daughter of Abigail and Johnny Garza of Crystal Valley, was born Feb. 5, 2019.
  • Madison Mae Ivinson, the daughter of Mandi and Michael Ivinson of Ludington, was born Feb. 6, 2019.
  • Madeleine Maliyah Sadenwater, the daughter of Shauna and Charles Sadenwater, Jr. of Walkerville, was born Feb. 7, 2019.
  • Remi James Hansen, the daughter of Megan and Kyle Hansen of Scottville, was born Feb. 7, 2019.
  • Remi Ramon Soto Martinez, the daughter of Tyra and Raymond Martinez Jr. of Shelby, was born Feb. 9, 2019.
  • Jack Milutin Stojic, the son of Kelli Stojic and Perry Lyford-Stojic of Scottville, was born Feb. 12, 2019.
  • Ivan DeJesus Gonzales, the son of Kathleen Gilbert and Arturo Gonzales of Shelby, was born Feb. 14, 2019.
  • Gwendolyn Mae Williams, the daughter of Mairead and Ryan Williams of Grand Rapids, was born Feb. 16, 2019 in Grand Rapids.
  • Allison Vega, the daughter of Cindy Guerrero and Victor Vega of Ludington, was born Feb. 18, 2019.
  • Declan David Foster, the son of Megan Feazel and Andrew Foster of Walkerville, was born Feb. 20, 2019.
  • Princeton William Biggin, the son of Isabel and James Biggin III of Branch, was born Feb. 21, 2019.
  • Madalyn Belle Johnson, the daughter of Kayla Johnson of Ludington, was born Feb. 21, 2019.
  • Gavin Ryder Tominski, the son of Hannah Schmuhl and Connor Tominski of Ludington, was born Feb. 25, 2019.
  • Daniel Joseph Haiss II, the son of Rebecca Perysian and Daniel Haiss of Ludington, was born Feb. 25, 2019.
  • Shepard Oakley Mathiot, the son of Hannah and Zachary Mathiot of Ludington, was born Feb. 28, 2019.
  • Stanley Edward Eckholm, the son of Amy and Steven Eckholm Jr. of Manistee, was born March 5, 2019. Stanley joins big sister Annaleigh at home.
  • Conrad Michael Donald, the son of Alexa Gavrilides and Thomas Donald of Free Soil, was born March 1, 2019.
  • Jackson Dean McCann, the son of Kourtney West and Andrew McCann of Shelby, was born March 6, 2019. 
  • Eli Jonathan Herevia, the son of Erica Diaz and Victoriano Herevia of Hart, was born March 12, 2019.
  • Levelle K.C. Pryor, the son of Tiera Shannon and Eugene Pryor of Baldwin, was born March 14, 2019.
  • Rowan Adam Sayers, the son of Nichole Sayers and Adam Czarny of New Era, was born March 15, 2019.
  • Mateo Lee Martinez, the son of Angela and Leonardo Martinez of Ludington, was born March 17, 2019.
  • Lincoln Oliver Lefler, the son of Carly and Brian Lefler of Branch, was born March 21, 2019.
  • Norah Rose Clark, the daughter of Melissa White and Nathan Clark of Ludington, was born March 22, 2019.
  • Gunnar Hudson Shier and Brody Lucas Shier, the twin sons of Sandra Navarro and Barry Shier of Ludington, were born March 19, 2019.
  • Ethan Michael White, the son of Kimberly Jackomino and Aaron White of Scottville, was born March 20, 2019.
  • Brienne Rain Smith, the daughter of Nakita and Dylan Smith of Mears, was born March 26, 2019.
  • Elissa Rose Zarzoza, the daughter of Magdalena and Jesus Zarzoza of Hart, was born on March 28, 2019.
  • Aidan Marcel Olmstead, the son of Alora Linthicum of Ludington, was born March 30, 2019.
  • Calder Mercer Kanine, the son of Emily and James Kanine of Ludington, was born March 30, 2019.
  • Liam Garcia, the son of Nancy Perez-Castro and Julian Garcia of Hart, was born April 3, 2019.
  • Olivia LouRose Zalis, the daughter of Megan and Tyler Zalis of Ludington, was born April 8, 2019.
  • Emery Justin Richard Sohers, the son of Heather and Jeromy Sobers of Baldwin, was born April 8, 2019.
  • Grayson James Curtis, the son of Mandy and Robert Curtis of Ludington, was born April 11, 2019.
  • Jacob Dale Zacharda, the son of Rachel Groendyke and Jarrett Zacharda of Baldwin, was born April 12, 2019.
  • Joseph Hills, the son of Valeria Herevia and Joseph Hills of Baldwin, was born April 12, 2019.
  • Ariana Mae Shinsky, the daughter of Kayla and Brandon Shinsky of Ludington, was born April 15, 2019.
  • Ellie May-Louise Riddell, the daughter of Davalyn Leonard and Mitchell Riddell of Hart, was born April 15, 2019.
  • Meara Serelynn Beaver, the daughter of Janelle and Brandon Beaver of Scottville, was born April 16, 2019.
  • River Lee Lemine, the son of Aleshia Moore and Wesly Lemire, was born April 22, 2019.
  • Hannah Jo Hein, the daughter of Kelly and Andrew Hein of Ludington, was born April 24, 2019.
  • Elijah Joseph Blanchette, the son of Miranda Bailey and Christopher Blanchette, of Baldwin, was born April 29, 2019.
  • Jasper Jaxon Smith, the son of Melissa Tompkins and Joshua Smith of Ludington, was born May 1, 2019.
  • Spencer Ray-Lynn Cooke, the daughter of Roberta and Aric Cook of Hart, was born May 2, 2019.
  • Hannah Elise Sniegowski, the daughter of Elizabeth and Jason Sniegowski of Ludington, was born May 2, 2019.
  • Luka Cecil LaPointe, the son of Shelbie Paggeot and Zackary LaPointe of Scottville, was born May 3, 2019.
  • Zoey Greysyn Marie Hood, the daughter of Ashley Hood of Scottville, was born May 4, 2019.
  • Luca Tim Simone, the son of Christina and Dr. Nick Simone Jr. of Ludington, was born May 6, 2019.
  • Gabriel Allen Genta, the son of Amanda and Matthew Genta of Scottville, was born May 6, 2019.
  • Ethan Liam Tatro, the son of Yesenia and Josh Tatro of Hesperia, was born May 7, 2019.
  • David-Allen Warren Austin, the son of Alys Benyo and David-Allen Austin of Scottville, was born May 7, 2019.
  • Avelynne Elise Gaut, the daughter of Samantha and Koddy Gaut of Manistee, was born May 9, 2019.
  • Addilynn Grace Hoover, the daughter of Lacey Rogers and Randy Hoover of Custer, was born May 11, 2019.
  • Hayden Elisabeth VanDerZanden, the daughter of Allyson and Michael VanDerZanden of Hart, was born May 17, 2019. 
  • Ja’Xon Jeremiah James Griggs, the son of Chrystal Straub and Demarco Griggs of Ludington, was born May 21, 2019. 
  • Amelia Charlotte Sabatine, the daughter of Dorothy Chargo and Thadius Sabtine of Ludington, was born May 23, 2019.
  • Samuel-Dean Winchester Kenneth Roscoe Robbins IV, the son of Ariel and Kenneth Robbins II of Ludington, was born May 30, 2019. 
  • Lennon Kaleo Klepser and Keenan Logan Klepser, twin sons of Charissa Plowe and Kyle Klepser of Ludington, were born May 29, 2019. 
  • Brooklyn Amanda Mauer, the daughter of Ashley and Robert Mauer of Manistee, was born May 31, 2019. 
  • Nicholas Carter Shaw, Jr., the son of Courtney Griswold and Nicholas Shaw of Manistee, was born May 30, 2019. 
  • Mavis June O’Brien, the daughter of Michelle and Shane O’Brien of Scottville, was born June 2, 2019. 
  • James Edward Virden III, the son of Stefanie and James Virden, Jr., of Ludington, was born June 2, 2019. 
  • Kailyn Mai Johnson and Konnor Matthew Johnson, twin daughter and son of Brena Rogers and Jacob Johnson of Ludington, were born June 4, 2019. 
  • Quill Allister Schimke, the son of Lisa Edgington and Kyle Schimke of Manistee, was born June 7, 2019. 
  • Zane Daniel-Fred Peterson, the son of Rebecca McWilliams and Zane Peterson of Ludington, was born June 25, 2019. 
  • Greyson James Papes, the son of Kerri and Justin Papes of Free Soil, was born June 24, 2019. 
  • Kennedy Grace Maycock, the daughter of Lauren and Raymond Maycock of Manistee, was born June 22, 2019. 
  • Tegan Elizabeth Donahue-Mieras, the daughter of Malaina Punches and Chase Donahue-Mieras. was born June 20, 2019.
  • Ryder Michael Sorensen, the son of Tamara Campbell and Dylan Sorensen of Custer, was born June 20, 2019. 
  • Alayna Jay Newton, the daughter of Alexa Johnson and Roger Newton of Scottville, was born June 18, 2019. 
  • Amelia Rae Anderson, the daughter of Jaclyn and Russell Anderson of Ludington, was born June 14, 2019. 
  • Dexter Russell Fulker, the son of Brandi and Russell Fulker of Free Soil, was born June 12, 2019. 
  • Cassidy Ann Gilbert, the daughter of Felicia and Jordan Gilbert of Ludington, was born June 11, 2019. 
  • Paxton Michael Zwinger, the son of Michaela and Gabriel Zwinger of Ludington, was born June 10, 2019. 
  • Kaden Dominic McCray, the son of Myra Clark and James McCray of Baldwin, was born June 6, 2019. 
  • Timothy Arlie Straub, the son of Raquel Lopez of Ludington, was born June 26, 2019. 
  • Emma Rae Purple, the daughter of Tobia and Jacob Purple of Manistee, was born June 26, 2019. 
  • Martin James McGovern, the son of Esther and Matthew McGovern of Ludington, was born June 29, 2019. 
  • Brylee Grayce Fredericks, the daughter of Caitlyn Falls and Weston Fredericks of Manistee, was born July 2, 2019. 
  • Kaden Matthew Ford, the son of Stacy and Zachary Ford of Ludington, was born July 2, 2019. 
  • Calvin Michael Stewart, the son of Kiara Tyler and Wayne Stewart III of Hart, was born July 3, 2019. 
  • Eli Lincoln Horton, the son of Aminda Horton of Ludington, was born July 3, 2019. 
  • Charley Jean Oomen, the daughter of Danielle and Justin Oomen of Hart, was born July 8, 2019. 
  • Mirren Marie Quist Peterson, the daughter of Jessica Quist and Brenden Peterson of Ludington, was born July 8, 2019. 
  • Amara Renee Knudsen, the daughter of Shanna and Tyler Knudsen of Manistee, was born July 10, 2019. 
  • Jordyn Marie Myjak, the daughter of Jessica and James Myjak of Scottville, was born July 11, 2019. 
  • Waylon Lewis Gill, the son of Katie Sibley and Isaac Gill of Walkerville, was born July 10, 2019. 
  • Noah Thomas Jensen, the son of Rose and Donald Jensen of Scottville, was born July 11, 2019. 
  • Larkin James Mirretti, the son of Tamela and Jonathan Mirretti of Ludington, was born July 11, 2019. Brothers include Rylan, Jayden, and Andyn Mirretti. Maternal grandparents are Bryan and Shirley Doucette.
  • Benjamin James Ferwerda, the son of Amanda and Michael Ferwerda of Kaleva, was born July 15, 2019. 
  • Clara Mae Tresnak, the daughter of Megan and Christopher Tresnak of Ludington, was born July 15, 2019. 
  • Jaxn Jeffery Cross, the son of Samantha Chandler and Robert Cross of Manistee, was born July 16, 2019. 
  • Berlie Karmeisool Curtis, the son of Erica Karmeisool and Mark Curtis of Ludington, was born July 16, 2019. 
  • Jaxson Joseph Giammalva, the son of Anna and Joseph Giammalva of Ludington, was born July 17, 2019. 
  • Ace Daye Hudson, the son of Brenna Germonprez and Sandin Hudson of Manistee, was born July 16, 2019. 
  • Adrianna LeeAnne Sloan, the daughter of Alexandra and Michael Sloan of Ludington, was born July 18, 2019. 
  • Royce Joseph Fenner, the son of Taylor Grimm and William Fenner Jr. of Fountain, was born July 20, 2019. 
  • Brooklyn Rose Young, the daughter of Jennifer and Christopher Young of Ludington, was born July 12, 2019. 
  • Elijah Gabriel Lynn Withey-Malfroid, the son of Cherokee Withey and Daniel Malfroid, Jr., of Manistee, was born July 24, 2019. 
  • Mylah Jo Ohlendorf, the daughter of Michaela Verboam and Austin Ohlendorf, of Ludington, was born July 19, 2019. 
  • Brynleigh Kaye Elouise Walker, the daughter of Megan and Webster Walker of Fountain, was born July 26, 2019. 
  • Silas Walker Cracraft, the son of Jessica and Kevin Cracraft, Jr. of Ludington, was born July 27, 2019. 
  • Carter Noah Way, the son of Jennifer and Derek Way of Hesperia, was born July 29, 2019.
  • Madison John Raven, the daughter of Nealie and John Raven of Ludington, was born July 30, 2019.
  • Astraea Lynn Dutko, the daughter of Erin and Eli Dutko of Chase, was born August 2, 2019. 
  • Wesley Aidan Kacazmarek, the son of Erica Anderson and Richard Kazmarek, Jr. of Fountain, was born on August 3, 2019. 
  • Brooklyn Rosemarie Patterson, the daughter of Justine Patterson of Free Soil, was born September 2, 2019. 
  • Tobias Selkirk Hansen, the son of Savannah Smith and Jon Hansen of Manistee, was born August 21, 2019. 
  • Bronson Lee Thompson, the son of Mikayla Fair and Andrew Thompson, was born August 20, 2019.
  • Macklyn Brody Fenner, the son of Ashley Moody and Bryan Fenner of Fountain, was born August 21, 2019. 
  • Aiden Robert VandeVoorde, the son of Kirstin and Aaron VandeVoorde of Branch, was born August 16, 2019.
  • Paige Anneliese Duffy, the daughter of Melissa Hornacek of Reed City, was born August 16, 2019. 
  • Harmonee Ray Miller, the daughter of Amber Miller of Wellston, was born August 16, 2019.
  • Scarlett Merce Padilla, the daughter of Chelsi and Edward Padilla, Jr. of Ludington, was born August 7, 2019.
  • Mia Amora Rosengole, the daughter of Chasity Frost and Matthew Rosengole of Ludington, was born August 6, 2019.
  • Alaina Marie Bromley, the daughter of Nancy Bromley of Hart, was born August 7, 2019. 
  • Miles Franklin Heyse, the son of Tiffany and Michael Heyse of Ludington, was born August 7, 2019. 
  • Waylon Lee Savich, the son of Kelly and Joel Savich of Scottville, was born August 8, 2019. 
  • Lydia Jane Fergen, the daughter of Sophia and Nicholas Fergen of Ludington, was born August 8, 2019. 
  • Daniel Patrick Skimin, the son of Rebecca and Peter Skimin of Manistee, was born August 13, 2019. 
  • Ezra Timothy Yankee, the son of Kayela and Andrew Yankee of Ludington, was born August 13, 2019. 
  • Maverick James Froncek, the son of Brittany Wilson and Andrew Froncek of Manistee, was born August 23, 2019.
  • Keenan Dale Miller, the son of Amy Mallison and Jesse Miller of Free Soil, was born September 3, 2019.
  • Georgie Ann Patrick, the daughter of Shannon and Logan Patrick of Manistee, was born August 31, 2019.
  • Jaxsun Liam Joseph Knight, the son of Elizabeth Ashley and Adam Knight of Scottville, was born September 9, 2019.
  • Alexandra Dawn Westhouse, the daughter of Jessica Westhouse and Thomas Ryan of Free Soil, was born September 10, 2019.
  • Laadan Anthony McDonald, the son of Sabrina Fennel and Ivan McDonald of Walkerville, was born August 8, 2019.
  • Evelyn Rayne Bowen, the daughter of Kelly Vickers of Manistee, was born September 11, 2019.
  • Piper Lyn Schoenherr, the daughter of Shaunda and Christopher Schoenherr of Custer, was born September 11, 2019.
  • Lylith Ivory Zeller, the daughter of Rayven Bretschneider and Timothy Zeller of Ludington, was born September 18, 2019.
  • Graysin Luke Freshour, the son of Michelle Romero and Kyle Freshour of Fountain, was born September 17, 2019. 
  • Lily Kay Gillies, the daughter of Meghan and John Gillies IV of Ludington, was born September 23, 2019. 
  • Everett Michael Cota, the son of Madison and Michael Cota of Ludington, was born September 24, 2019.
  • Ava Grace Pomorski, the daughter of Jenna and Kevin Pomorski of Ludington, was born September 24, 2019. 
  • Garrett Timothy Bly, the son of Allisa and David Bly of Ludington, was born September 24, 2019. 
  • Vada Grace Petersen, the daughter of Kaley and Frederick Petersen of Ludington, was born September 29, 2019. 
  • Dash William Blamer, the son of Tracy and Keith Blamer of Pentwater, was born September 25, 2019. 
  • Ryver Elaine Dehaan, the daughter of Kourteney Selby and Cody Dehaan of Baldwin, was born September 27, 2019. 
  • Sikke James Nekola, the son of Sarah and Joshua Nekola of Ludington, was born September 29, 2019. 
  • Rebecca Rose Hasenbank, the daughter of April and Bryant Hasenbank of Free Soil, was born September 30, 2019. 
  • Chase Andrew Miller, the son of Shelby and Adam Miller of Manistee, was born October 2, 2019. 
  • Milo Amos Overmyer, the son of Amanda and Jeremy Overmyer of Scottville, was born October 3, 2019. 
  • Callen Jack Brodsky, the son of Amanda and Cameron Brodsky of Ludington, was born October 7, 2019. 
  • Sophia Jean Grant, the daughter of Sabrina Grant of Irons, was born October 10, 2019. 
  • Alexander Michael Woods, the son of Heather and Ryan Woods of Ludington, was born October 11, 2019. 
  • Amara Maxine Stone, the daughter of Natasha Florian and Kyle Stone of Manistee, was born October 12, 2019. Big sister, Averu; grandparents, Robert Florian Jr., Dana Lacourse, Joshua Stone and Rebecca Buck. 
  • Trinity Rose Cook, the daughter of Jessica and Daniel Cook of Ludington, was born October 11, 2019. 
  • Layne Eliot Scott VanVleet, the son of Sheyenne VanVleet, was born October 14, 2019. 
  • Carter Dolph Kemper, the son of Annastasia Kemper of Manistee, was born October 16, 2019. 
  • Andre Leon Gaitan, Jr., the son of Shelbi Ripley and Andre Gaitan, Sr., of Scottville, was born October 21, 2019. 
  • Mia Kay Hartman, the daughter of Katelyn and Kyle Hartman of Baldwin, was born October 21, 2019. 
  • Alannah Amor Padron, the daughter of Misty and Jaime Padron of Scottville, was born October 21, 2019. 
  • Marianna Elena Leona Castro, the daughter of Mara Castro Delgado and Sonny Delgado of Ludington, was born October 25, 2019. 
  • Paisleigh Aurora-Grace Stone, the daughter of Ryleigh and Joshua Stone II of Irons, was born October 26, 2019. 
  • Bryan Clyde Martinez, the son of Layla and Donald Martinez of Ludington, was born October 28, 2019. 
  • Bodevan Wilder Johnson, the son of Sarah Denomme and Jerimiah Johnson of Ludington, was born October 31, 2019. 
  • Adalyn Marie Olmstead, the daughter of Brittany Rodrigues and Timothy Olmstead of Pentwater, was born November 1, 2019. 
  • Autumn Rose Myers, the daughter of Courtney Simpson and Christopher Myers of Manistee, was born November 5, 2019. 
  • Robbie Harding Dodson, the son of Ashely Jones and Bradley Dodson of Fountain, was born November 5, 2019. 
  • Asher Alexander Williamson, the son of Julie Genta and Damon Williamson of Fountain, was born November 6, 2019. 
  • Eili James Hansen, the son of Sara and Donnie Hansen of Hesperia, was born November 5, 2019. 
  • Mason Alexander James Devers, the son of Nicole Devers of Ludington, was born November 7, 2019. 
  • Bradley James Ferwerda, the son of Ashley and Jarrod Ferwerda of Ludington, was born November 10, 2019. 
  • Joseph Alexander Anthony, the son of Deborah Lancour and Brian Anthony of Fountain, was born November 10, 2019. 
  • Jonathon Michael Coverdale, the son of Jaycie Selby and Michael Coverdale of Scottville, was born November 2, 2019.
  •  

See 2018 births here. See 2017 births here. See 2016 births here. See 2015 births here.

Legally Speaking: Consent to search

Betten Baker Ford

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 20,203 other subscribers