Births, 2018

  • Jerrold Robert Warila III, the son of Bridget and Jerrold Warila, Sr., of Ludington, was born Oct. 1, 2018.
  • David Allen Hatt, the son of Brandy and Joseph Hatt of Idlewild, was born Oct. 2, 2018.
  • Alexandria Isabel Mauer, the daughter of Twyla and Richard Mauer of Scottville, was born September 27, 2018.
  • Abisai Israel Herevia, the son of Clarissa Magallan and Jose Herevia Jr. of Rothbury, was born September 26, 2018.
  • Zamarii William Moore, the son of Tara Moore of Baldwin, was born September 28, 2018.
  • Erika Scott Trim, the daughter of Kristina Trim of Scottville, was born September 24, 2018.
  • Emmett Joseph Andre Ferwerda, the son of Kitana and Kenneth Ferwerda of Whitehall, was born September 25, 2018.
  • CaseLynn Floy Newman, the daughter of Cassondra and Casey Newman of Ludington, was born Sept. 12, 2018.
  • Everest Gabriel Rheaume, the son of Breanna LeBrun and Gabriel Rheaume of Ludington, was born Sept. 14, 2018.
  • Gyrla Ivory Lagow, the daughter of Elizabeth and Travis Lagow of Ludington, was born Sept. 15, 2018.
  • Felica Marie Fruta White, the daughter of Marjoy and Luke White of Pentwater, was born Sept. 17, 2018.
  • Rowen Emory Storm, the son of Jessica and Sawyer Storm of Ludington, was born Sept. 20, 2018.
  • Kayson Irvin Cole, the son of Karla and Kevin Cole of Ludington, was born September 10, 2018.
  • Jakobe Princeton Wilson, the son of Jazlyn Warren and Frank Wilson of Ludington, was born September 8, 2018.
  • Dexton Curtis Jolly, the son of Angela and Nathaniel Jolly of Ludington, was born September 9, 2018.
  • Brandy Michelle O’Neal, the daughter of Kourtney Webster and Marcus O’Neal of Pentwater, was born September 10, 2018.
  • Quinn Richard Case, the son of Tiffany and Lance Case of Ludington, was born September 10, 2018.
  • Gabriel Levi Bailey, the son of Amanda Franklin and Craig Bailey of Scottville, was born August 29, 2018.
  • Oryan Mathew-Colby Vega, the son of Melissa and Jacob Vega, Sr., was born September 4, 2018.
  • John Elliot Plummer, the son of Hannah and Elliot Plummer of Ludington, was born Aug. 25, 2018.
  • RaeLynn Rose Andersen, the daughter of April Bratschi and Race Andersen of Ludington, was born Aug. 17, 2018.
  • Evelyn Rae Burt, the daughter of Monica Haner and Michael Burt of Ludington, was born Aug. 20, 2018.
  • Aubree Rae McCann, the daughter of Erica Davis and Brandon McCann of Hart, was born Aug. 21, 2018.
  • Layne Scott Masar, the son of Elizabeth Edel and Michael Masar Jr. of Scottville, was born Aug. 16, 2018.
  • Jace Eugene Jorissen, the son of Marissa Hansen and Daniel Jorissen of Hart, was born Aug. 17, 2018.
  • Hudson Alexander Smith, the son of Natasha and Kurt Smith of Holland, was born Aug. 15, 2018.
  • Christian Ford Rikkertsen, the son of Freyja Rikkersten of Baldwin, was born Aug. 14, 2018.
  • Evieann Lorraine Dennis, the daughter of Heather and Robert Dennis of Ludington, was born Aug. 2, 2018.
  • Chevelle Michaela Ter Harr, the daughter of Danielle and Joseph Ter Harr of Fountain, was born Aug. 1, 2018.
  • Jasper Sage Zeller, the son of Ravyn Bretschneider and Timothy Zeller of Ludington, was born Aug. 1, 2018.
  • Wyatt Kevin Donald Pitre, the son of Jessica Phillion and Shawn Pitre of Fountain, was born July 12, 2018.
  • Diego Arturo Dela Cruz, the son of Monica and Kenny Dela Cruz of Custer, was born July 31, 2018.
  • Hailey Alexis Morgan, the daughter of Kasey Carr and Justin Morgan of Walkerville, was born July 28, 2018.
  • Gemma Lynn Rodriguez, the daughter of Heather Swanson and Damian Rodriguez of Ludington, was born July 7, 2018.
  • Tara LeeAnn Smedberg, the daughter of Colleen and Timothy Smedberg of Ludington, was born July 7, 2018.
  • Daxter Alton Powers, the son of Brittany and Aaron Powers of Scottville, was born June 21, 2018.
  • Rosalie Linn Stiver, the daughter of Emilee Sheeley and Kevin Stiver of Scottville, was born June 24, 2018.
  • Avalyn Kay Bacon, the daughter of Tiffany Schultz and Kody Bacon of Fountain, was born June 25, 2018.
  • Alexzander Jo Kriesel, the son of Kara and Dan Kriesel of Custer, was born at Mercy Health Partners Hackley Hospital on June 15, 2018.
  • Melanie Aurora Michalik, the daughter of Arin and John Michalik of Ludington, was born June 18, 2018.
  • Ezykiel Ayden Matthew Hambright, the son of Paige and Justin Hambright of Hart, was born June 19, 2018.
  • Tobi Lee Petzak, the daughter of Nicholas Davis and Nickole Petzak of Ludington, was born June 2, 2018.
  • Adalynn Grace Schultz, the daughter of Jessica Jannenga and Travis Schultz of Ludington, was born June 3, 2018.
  • Sydney Leigh-Ann Sanders, the daughter of Shaina and Richard Sanders of Ludington, was born June 4, 2018.
  • Rowan John Hartman, the son of Katelyn and Kyle Hartman of Baldwin, was born June 6, 2018.
  • Sarena Luna Marie Howard, the daughter of Tameria McKinnon and Tyler Howard of Ludington, was born June 1, 2018.
  • Daisy Mae Clemens, the daughter of Stacy and Justin Clemens of Baldwin, was born June 6, 2018.
  • Poppy Noelle Martinez, the daughter of Joy and Brandon Martinez of Ludington, was born June 6, 2018.
  • Christy Belle Simona Santiago, the daughter of Cindy Santiago and Eric Santiago Tellez of Hart, was born May 21, 2018.
  • Olivia Lou Philip, the daughter of Terra Dickson and Adam Philip of Baldwin, was born May 24, 2018.
  • Carter Jean Personnette, the daughter of Shelby and Ase Personette of Ludington, was born on May 7, 2018 at Munson Healthcare Manistee Hospital. Maternal grandparents are Tim and Sherri Oleniczak; paternal grandparents are Tina and Martin Personnette.
  • Jaxson Roy Stakenas, the son of Stephanie Nash and Jonas Stakenas of Ludington, was born May 11, 2018.
  • Noelia Mercedes Flores, the daughter of Cheyenne Flores and Luis Flores Rodriguez of Ludington, was born May 11, 2018.
  • Oscar Jeffrey Kaltunas, the son of Sara and Jeffrey Kaltunas of Manistee, was born May 12, 2018.
  • Calliope Breeze Nehm, the daughter of Brittany Thrailkill and Mason Nehm of Scottville, was born May 10, 2018.
  • Juan Humberto Solis, Jr., the son of Alice Ortiz and Juan Solis of Ludington, was born May 10, 2018.
  • Carl Britton Nelson, Jr., the son of Ann Sinclair-Nelson and Carl Nelson, Sr., of Shelby, was born May 11, 2018.
  • Emma Noel Edenburn, the daughter of Hannah and Seth Edenburn of Shelby, was born May 9, 2018.
  • Allen James Willett, the son of Gabriella Pena and Mark Willett of Pentwater, was born May 7, 2018.
  • Harper Ann Malburg, the daughter of Amanda and Andrew Malburg of Ludington, was born May 7, 2018.
  • Isabel Marie Cormany, the daughter of Desta and Tristan Bromley of Ludington, was born May 7, 2018.
  • Finley Paul Grantz, the son of Heather and Garrett Grantz of Shelby, was born May 8, 2018.
  • Evelyn Mae Pawlaczyk, the daughter of Trisha Arenas and Michael Pawlaczyk of Ludington, was born May 9, 2018.
  • McKenzie Rose Alexander, the daughter of Nicole Shimizu and Willard Alexander II of Baldwin, was born April 27, 2018.
  • Emberlynn Grace Coon, the daughter of Abrianne and Brian Coon II of Mears, was born April 30, 2018.
  • Aria Mae Quick, the daughter of Crystal England and Andrew Quick of Hart, was born April 30, 2018.
  • Johnathan Randall Gerbers, the son of Jennifer and Travis Gerbers of Scottville, was born May 1, 2018.
  • Everly Mae Vergoam, the daughter of CreeAnna Verboam of Fountain, was born April 16, 2018.
  • Kane Orion Chapman, the son of Ashley Swiecki and Nathan Chapman of Custer, was born April 19, 2018.
  • Oakley Bliss Bechtel, the daughter of Brooke and Austin Bechtel of Hart, was born April 20, 2018.
  • Serenity Lynn Woodbury, the daughter of Morgan and Jeordi Woodbury of Hart, was born April 23, 2018.
  • Easton Brian Casperson and Olivia Rose Casperson, twin son and daughter of Emily and Jeffrey Casperson of Ludington, were born April 25, 2018.
  • Arriyah_Rose Arlene Johnson, the daughter of Georgine Marie Campbell, was born April 6, 2018.
  • Zayden Alan Crooks, the son of Ashley and Brian Crooks of Ludington, was born April 3, 2018.
  • Rowyn Elise Smith and Asher Blake Smith, twin babies of Jaime Glauch and Robert Smith of Branch, were born April 3, 2018.
  • Logan Lynn Richert, the daughter of Bailey and Alexander Richert of Ludington, was born April 4, 2018.
  • Emery Leland Forgie, the son of Amanda and Randall Forgie of Fountain, was born March 30, 2018.
  • Winter Raine Fisher and Chevy Mae Fisher, twin daughters of RaeLynn Klinger and Harley Fisher of Ludington, were born March 30, 2018.
  • Devony Rae Avila-Willet, the daughter of Adrianna Avila and Christian Willett of Hart, was born March 30, 2018.
  • Daisy Mae Daniels, the daughter of Jessica and Michael Daniels of Hart, was born April 2, 2018.
  • Cade Jackson Joseph Stock, the son of Natalie Britz and Matthew Stock of Montague, was born March 24, 2018.
  • Cienna Jean Hernandez, the daughter of Devon and Benjamin Hernandez of Ludington, was born March 29, 2018.
  • Ethyn David-Ray Routh, the son of Brandee Hathaway and Gavin Routh of Scottville, was born March 22, 2018.
  • Evalina Bonita Jean Avalos, the daughter of Lilana Avalos and David Lefler Jr. of Ludington, was born March 24, 2018.
  • Max Gabriel Kahnoski, the son of Elizabeth and Michael Kahnoski of Ludington, was born March 19, 2018.
  • Samuel Christopher Genta, the son of Amanda and Matthew Genta of Scottville, was born March 21, 2018.
  • Aubrey Sue Uber, the daughter of Michele and Leo Uber III of Hart, was born March 21, 2018.
  • Kenzley Lee McCann, the daughter of Kourtney West and Andrew McCann of Shelby, was born on March 6, 2018.
  • Adalecia Ann Shinsky, the daughter of Kayla and Brandon Skinsky of Ludington, was born March 15, 2018.
  • Avery Marie Warren, the daughter of Samantha and Codi Warren of Ludington, was born March 1, 2018.
  • Adan Joaquin Madrigal, the son of Yesenia and Lazaro Madrigal of Shelby, was born March 1, 2018.
  • Josie Lynn Copsey, the daughter of Whitney Sroka and Russell Copsey of Ludington, was born March 1, 2018.
  • Nathan Levi Tatro, the son of Yesenia and Josh Tatro of Hesperia, was born February 25, 2018.
  • Della Jo Riggs, the daughter of Syreina and Mark Riggs of Walkerville, was born February 28, 2018.
  • Emma Renee´ Clark, the daughter of Melissa White and Nathan Clark of Ludington, was born February 18, 2018.
  • Ellis James Visger, the son of Samantha and Joshua Visger of Mears, was born February 13, 2018.
  • Alexis Gael Vega, the son of Cindy Guerrero and Ramiro Magallan of Ludington, was born February 15, 2018.
  • Crosby Michael Schmidt, the son of Amy and Micah Schmidt of Ludington, was born February 17, 2018.
  • Luke Ivan Dain Andersen, the son of Katelyn and Alan Andersen of Scottville, was born February 2, 2018.
  • Curys Malachi Wicker, the son of Rachel Kruisenga of Branch, was born February 5, 2018.
  • Logan James Schwartz, the son of Katie Bowen and Daniel Schwartz of Custer, was born February 9, 2018.
  • Sadie Marie Tomczyk, the daughter of Brittney and Joseph Tomczyk of Ludington, was born February 9, 2018.
  • Owen Markus Kernozek, the son of Jennifer Vipperman-Kernozek and Owen Kernozek of Ludington, was born February 9, 2018.
  • Zoey Kay-Lynn Odean, the daughter of Alesha Odean of Ludington, was born February 12, 2018.
  • Jase David-Alexander Shilander, the son of Alisha and Jordan Shilander of Custer, was born February 12, 2018.
  • Alex Ryder Ramirez, the son of Rebecca and Dakota Ramirez of Custer, was born February 1, 2018.
  • Harrison Neil Pritchard, the son of Emily and Brian Pritchard of Ludington, was born February 4, 2018.
  • Willow Lucille Verboam-Odekirk, the daughter of Tia and Jacob Verboam-Odekirk of Ludington, was born January 30, 2018.
  • Antonio Kenyon Robertson Jr., the son of Nina Zamora and Antonio Robertson Sr. of Ludington, was born January 31, 2018.
  • Emma Lynn Frey, the daughter of Allison Daugherty and Jordan Frey of Ludington, was born January 26, 2018.
  • Elleanna Elizabeth Overholt, the daughter of Andrea and Trevor Overholt of Ludington, was born January 29, 2018.
  • Clover Marie Emery, the daughter of Destinee Bennett and Taylor Emery of Ludington, was born January 29, 2018.
  • Enrique Daniel Berumen, the son of Priscilla and Wilian Barmorales of Hart, was born January 11, 2018.
  • Kayleigh Jane Willard, the daughter of Ashleigh Williams and Taylor Willard of Free Soil, was born January 22, 2018.
  • Patricia Lorene Lilleberg, the daughter of KayLeiah Buell and Darrick Lilleberg of Fountain, was born January 5, 2018.
  • William Samuel Bruce Eaton, the son of Barbara and Derek Eaton of Ludington, was born January 8, 2018.
  • Bennett James Lynch, the son of Pamala and Lawrence Lynch of Ludington, was born January 8, 2018.
  • Noah James Carlson, the son of Erica and Eric Carlson of Ludington, was born January 4, 2018.
  • Kaidyn Lee Frey, the son of Misty Bolton and Terry Frey Jr. of Ludington, was born January 5, 2018.
  • Charlotte Grace (Adams) Miller, the daughter of Stephanie Adams and Spencer Miller of Pentwater, was born January 1, 2018.

See 2017 births here.

See 2016 births here.

See 2015 births here.

WSCC: I am