WSCC Dean’s List

March 17, 2021

WSCC Dean’s List

VICTORY TOWNSHIP – The West Shore Community College Office of Student Services has released the Dean’s List for the 2020-2021 fall semester.
Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.
Part-time students are eligible for the list when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Lake County
Branch
High Honors – Rachel S. Miller

Irons
Honors – Eric A. Grismore

Manistee County
Arcadia
High Honors – Sylvia L. Mauntler, Rachel L. Shoebridge

Bear Lake
High Honors – Margaret J. Bradford, Thomas H. Bradford
Honors – Elyssa R. Magnan

Brethren
Honors – William A. Pasqualone

Kaleva
High Honors – Emilee G. MacPherson

Manistee
High Honors – Breanna M. Alexander, Samuel R. Barton, Jessica M. Carlson, Tiffany A. Elo, Taylor D. Haglund, Jessica M. Kiszelik, Kaitelynne S. Lange, Aleah M. Miller, Cayley P. Nelson, Danielle E. Oleniczak, Haylee J. Pepera, Jeslyn R. Saenz, Alora R. Sundbeck, Adam S. Vaas, Angela M. Villamaria, Kaya R. Watkins, Jasmyn M. White, Emily Wirth
Honors – Brendan R. Jans, Brianne L. Krumins, Melinda M. McGrady, Amber M. Miller

Onekama
High Honors – Megan Faber, Jaylona M. Hull, Erin E. Smith

Wellston
Honors – Virginia G. Pringle

Mason County
Custer
High Honors – Zechariah M. Kmiecik, Kristin L. McCumber, Tristan J. McJimsey
Honors – Grace E. VanDyke

Fountain
High Honors – Crystal L. Davis, Crystal L. Davis, Samantha E. Goodman, Jamie T. Lamb
Honors – Trenten E. Ahlfeld, Jessica N. Smith, Jessica N. Smith

Free Soil
High Honors – Brooke E. Mallison
Honors – Billie M. Gajewski, Abdiel Nunez

Ludington
High Honors – Quinn T. Barcus, Tess E. Bradley, Mikayla Collins, Sophia Cooney, Claire M. Flewelling, Sarah D. Genson, Gabriella M. Gonzalez, Karri E. Grillo, Alexis M. Groenhout, Lorynn M. Hackert, Carli C. Kandalec, CoraLynn I. Kriz, Samantha R. Lee- Reum, Taylor A. Makowicki, Taylor A. Makowicki, Tyler J. Marek, Evan W. McKinley, Jillian K. Mickevich, Abraham D. Noble, Kaden J. Powers, Sophia C. Powers, Mackenzie K. Reed, Derek Roesler, Chase A. Rohrer, Nancy R. Ruemmler-Nehm, Jonas Z. Seerveld, Shelby M. Stakenas, Derrick L. Stewart, Grace D. Taranko, Caleb A. Todd, Cassandra M. Vaquera
Honors – Faith R. Burnett, Nathan K. Chikwekwe, Brandon M. Fisher, Allisson G. Girard, Anthony S. Glover, Conner M. Grant, Fina Gregorski, Travis A. Haner, Travis A. Haner, Jayden J. Hathaway, Breanna R. Ledger, Russell G. Lux, Edward F. Martin, Amanda G. Mears, Colin L. Nash, Hannah A. Olson, Karlee G. Plamondon, Faith Purcell, Connor J. Samuels, Cade M. Scott, Alexis L. Sheaffer, Kayla M. Shinsky, Scott D. Sturgill, Calvin C. Sumrall, Ian C. Thibault, Emily M. Van Dyke, Isabella M. VandenHeuvel, Davis H. Webster, Owen D. Wojcicki

Scottville
High Honors – Shelby M. Brown, Samuel N. Gillette, Kimberly D. Hodges, Ethan S. Johnson, Isaac D. Johnson, Katelyn S. Kane, Parker D. Knizacky, Liubov I. Reid, Jenna L. Smith, Maria C. Sobaski, Brianna M. Visser
Honors – Crystal L. Accardi, Lindsay K. Billow, Leah K. Larsen, Mackenzie M. Luce, Kami S. Malzahn, Twyla N. Mauer

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Brenna L. Aerts, Amya A. Allen, Jasmin Burgos, Harlie B. Choponis, Austin J. Enns, Rachel E. Kindinger, Ricardo Lazo Jr., Cindy B. Santiago, Kaylee L. Tanner, Kaylee L. Tanner, Kaylee L. Tanner
Honors – Brooklyn R. Bonine, Jacqueline Gutierrez, Vada L. Hartsoe, Kaitlyn R. Knoll, Isiah Rodriguez, Andrea E. Sarabia

Mears
High Honors – Eli D. Draper, Kaitlyn G. Fuehring, Isaac G. VanderKooi

New Era
High Honors – Carla M. Estrada, Dayden R. Jacobs, Dayden R. Jacobs, Benjamin A. Kelley, Kelly D. Yost

Pentwater
High Honors – Lucas S. Quinteros
Honors – Elizabeth L. Arnouts, Spencer L. Bowman

Shelby
High Honors – Priscilla Berumen, Mishelle Brito, Jennifer C. Hernandez, Alejandra I. Mendez, Ashley C. Ramirez, Jonah T. Scouten, Celsey S. Tietz
Honors – Simon M. Herrera

Muskegon County
Montague
Honors – Christopher J. Andritsis

Muskegon
High Honors – Amanda M. Rosado

Other Areas
Morgantown, WV
Honors – Kaylie R. Danielson

Nong Bon Prawet, Bangkock
High Honors – Natakanya Sitthanavithan

Help Fund Local News

Please consider helping us keep local news active by sending a PayPal payment.

Legally Speaking: Consent to search

WSCC: I am

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 21,399 other subscribers