WSCC fall semester dean’s list.

January 27, 2019

WSCC fall semester dean’s list.

VICTORY TOWNSHIP — West Shore Community College has released its dean’s list for the 2018 fall semester.

Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.

Part-time students are eligible when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the list are sorted by county, hometown, and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Lake County
Irons
High Honors – Paul J. Durant, Heather A. Vander Bie

Manistee County
Bear Lake
High Honors – Carson A. Hearit, Olivia G. Hejl, Faith L. Kidd, Nicholas A. Sidor
Honors – Alyssa Eisenlohr

Brethren
High Honors – Lisa L. Parks, Heather M. Stewart,
Honors – Jamie M. Smith

Copemish
High Honors – Madlyn J. Bogus

Eastlake
High Honors – Cheyanne M. Schulte
Honors – Eliana J. Briske

Kaleva
High Honors – Anja R. Holland, Emilee G. MacPherson
Honors – Reese M. Papenfuss

Manistee
High Honors – Paige Chapman, Amber M. Cooper, Devon L. Edmondson, Ashley R. Garcia, Rebecca L. Johnson, Kaleigh E. Kamaloski, Jennifer L. Kirchinger, Kiowa S. Luzier, Benjamin N. Miller, Jared T. Nelson, Autumn R. Phillips, Preston D. Picardat, Sara B. Schaefer, John Slivka, Sierra Wright
Honors – Jessa E. Gauthier, Anna T. Hansen, Michelena M. Hanson, Stephanie J. Kawalec, Melinda M. McGrady, Rachel A. Nelson, Kyria E. Rowe, Hannah C. Stuck, Sarah L. Stuck, Jennifer E. Tomey, Makenzie A. Wittlief

Onekama
High Honors – Jessica M. Carlson, Katilin King, Emeleen J. Sobkoviak
Honors – Jarrett S. Buckner, Kassie L. Hook

Mason County
Branch
High Honors – Lonny Coleman, Emily A. Woods

Custer

High Honors – Katrina K. Drake, Emily M. VanDyke
Honors – Amanda R. Hepworth, Nathan M. Nummerdor, Tashina C. Powers, Joshua A. Trim

Fountain
High Honors – Trenten E. Ahlfeld, Augustus R. Quigley, Hannah L. Vander Ploeg

Free Soil
High Honors – Lucia M. Kersten, Brian A. Lafata, Kierra A. Williams,
Honors – Michaela C. Malkowski, Amy J. Mallison, Valerie J. Ramirez

Ludington
High Honors – Mary B. Always, Elijah Y. Andrews, John C. Bandstra, Quinn T. Barcus, T’Lia V. Bowden, Jeffrey D. Caspersen, Ashley R. Chance, Caleb L. Duran, Brandon M. Fisher, Sarah D. Genson, Hannah R. Gremore, Amber E. Hererra, Rachel A. Huggard, Allison K. Janowiak, Carli C. Kandalec, Andee L. Kimes, Jami A. Klomp, Eliza J. Kriz, Chelsey K. Ledesma, Tyler J. Marek, Emily Markham, Miranda L. McLain, Silas R. Motyka, Alex E. Pearson, Clive J. Pyke, Autumn T. Sanford, Alexis L. Sheaffer, Cody F. Smith, Nicole Stowe, Jocelyn H. White
Honors – Jody N. Brewer, Chantel S. Brown, Kayla L. Bussey, Ashley E. Flood, Breanna M. Lauber, Luciano M. Maniaci, Megan M. Moffitt, Duran J. Navarro, Hannah A. Olson, Stephanie Pelky, April A. Quisenberry-Alvarado, Danielle M. Rakczynski, Alexandra L. Sloan, Alexander K. Trim, Cassandra M. Vaquera, Cameron T. Wagner

Scottville
High Honors – Carena S. Brooks, Alyssa M. Claveau, Jacob R. Edwards, Marissa L. Hansen, Melanie J. Hargreaves, Twyla N. Mauer, Levi G. Roberson, Jocee B. Schwass, Seth D. Wood
Honors – Danielle K. Gerbers, Jacy L. Larson, Karissa Lively, Christopher J. Newman, Anya M. Stakenas, Anna Marie E. Thompson, Micah J. Wood

Newaygo County
Fremont
Honors – Ethan C. Berry

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Leah J. Boundy, Crystal R. Bromley, Cynthia E. Fout, Melony H. Smith
Honors – Grace E. Alvesteffer, Tyra J. Bromley, Lilia C. Gonzalez-Sandoval, Kaitlyn R. Knoll, Selina J. Platt, Jonah T. Scouten, Crystal D. Weirich

Hesperia
High Honors – Kendra L. Lifer
Honors – Sarah L. Ward

Mears
Honors
 – Eli D. Draper, Aaron I. Facundo, Abigail F. Nienhuis

New Era
High Honors – Brooke L. Bunting, Hannah K. DeWitt, Kendall L. Felt, Grace E. Huffman, Jonah D. Kelley

Pentwater

High Honors – Sophia J. Bailey, Nolan C. Eisenlohr, Amber J. Forbes, Krystn R. Matulis, Steven T. Peterson

Shelby
High Honors – Anthony J. Green, Kaitlin M. Harker, Cassidy D. Jessup, Kraylee M. Ledger, Kelly A. Omness, Samantha L. Picon
Honors – Kelsey N. Darling

OTHER COUNTIES
Benzie County
Beulah
Honors – Gabrielle J. Pargeon

Osceola County
Reed City

Honors – Spencer S. Thiel

Wexford County
Harrietta
High Honors – Hunter P. Wojciechowski

Help Fund Local News

Please consider helping us keep local news active by sending a PayPal payment.

Legally Speaking: Consent to search

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 21,399 other subscribers