MCC Middle School honor roll

June 26, 2018

MCC Middle School honor roll

SCOTTVILLE — The following students made the honor roll for the third semester of 2017-2018 at Mason County Central Middle School:

Sixth grade:

  • Sara Abbott
  • Kiera Aberegg
  • Emily Adams
  • Jayden Baker
  • Kurtis Basler
  • Rayne Bates
  • Justice Battice
  • Rebecca Benson
  • Holly Bowen
  • Ava Brooks
  • Reaghan Brooks
  • Ryan Budzynski
  • Kylee Dacey
  • Aylin Davila
  • Ethan Domin
  • Adriana Donahue
  • Sophia Edmondson
  • Justin Forbes
  • Makenzie Geronimo
  • Ethan Hodges
  • Emma Jancek
  • Keenan Kelley
  • Robert Kesling
  • Logan Kibbey
  • Haley Lange
  • Joseph Lund
  • Sierra Mallion
  • Lucas Masiwchuk
  • Riley Mast
  • Caleb Molina
  • Wren Nelson
  • Marion Olds
  • Brayden Overmyer
  • Jonah Padgett
  • Noah Padgett
  • Marissa Quillan
  • Jimena Ramirez
  • Alyssa Raspotnik
  • Ethan Robinson
  • Colton Sanders
  • Mackenzie Savich
  • Owen Shimel
  • Alivia Steffens
  • Dakota Sterley
  • Braylin Thurow
  • Haley Vander Ploeg
  • Madison Vernier
  • Zachary Visser
  • Lilly Walker
  • Grace Weinert
  • Carson Wilcox

Seventh grade:

  • Thane Akins
  • Angeleah Arnold
  • Weston Baker
  • Charlie Banks
  • Colton Bartlett
  • Lillian Benson
  • Gabriella Bentley
  • Leah Brooks
  • William Chye
  • Dakota Cregg
  • Grace Fessenden
  • Ayla Koopman
  • Cloe Frederick
  • Anderson Green
  • James Hill
  • Sydney Horacek
  • Sarah Houston
  • Gabriella Jensen
  • Priscilla Johnson
  • Madison Kaiser
  • Kellen Kimes
  • Cullen Kraus-McCarty
  • Mikayla Kullman
  • Savannah Kwiatt
  • Gretchen Linenfelser
  • Alexandra Luttrell
  • Ashlyn McKay
  • Zowie McWilliams
  • Kaydense Miller
  • Olivia Morgan
  • Braedon Musolff
  • Hunter Ohrling
  • Keyara Peterson
  • Zoe Ross
  • Simon Shimel
  • Gavin Shirey
  • Jadon Shirey
  • Jonathan Smith
  • Landon Smith
  • Geralyn Soberalski
  • Adria Staggs
  • Haley Story
  • Tyler Thurow
  • Jack VanderHaag
  • Brooke Wheaton
  • Vincent Williams
  • Brooke Wood

Eighth grade:

  • Amber Bailey
  • Amya Battice
  • Jordyn Baysinger
  • Nicole Bowen
  • Luke Briggs
  • Jacob Bruesch
  • Erin Budzynski
  • Wilow Cilman
  • Breanna Domin
  • Olivia Donahue
  • Alexander Gajeski
  • Jessica Gerbers
  • Kennedi Hansen
  • James Henry
  • Gabriel Hogenson
  • Isabella Hradel
  • Roxanne Jeffries
  • Jacob Johnson
  • Raiden Keefer
  • AshlynRose Kelley
  • Lauren Knizacky
  • Colton Kovolski
  • Haven Laubach
  • Abbey Lyon
  • Jacob Maidens
  • Jacob Molina
  • Aaliyah Morlock
  • Jaden Petersen
  • Riley Priemer
  • Adria Quigley
  • Andrew Quinn
  • Eric Resendiz
  • Katelynn Ross
  • Russell Schade
  • Aeva Schaffer
  • Jesse Schmidt
  • MacKenzie Smith
  • Alivia Steiger
  • Mya Sterley
  • Lily Stone
  • Wesley Stream
  • Audrey Timinskis
  • Blake Tucker
  • Julia Wagner
  • Ashleigh Walle
  • Ethan Wood
  • Estefanie Zuniga

 

Help Fund Local News

Please consider helping us keep local news active by sending a PayPal payment.

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 21,577 other subscribers