WSCC Dean’s List

June 22, 2013

wscc logoVICTORY TWP. — West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2013 Winter Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2013 Winter Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Lake County
Irons
High Honors – Jeffrey A. Meyer

Manistee County
Arcadia
High Honors – Tara D. Miller, Jessica A. Putney
Honors -

Bear Lake
High Honors – Taylor N. Anderson, Samantha J. Mullet, Robert K. Myers, Alexander W. Ringel, Angela J. Schneider, Julia M. Sidor, Brittany A. Trombley
Honors – Breanna R. Fink, Jeremiah D. Helferich-McQuillin, Tawni L. Sosnowski, Danielle K. Ward

East Lake
High Honors – Regina M. Adway

Kaleva
High Honors – Christopher T. Fink, Alexander L. Marsh, Aubrey L. Robak
Honors – Patrick S. Roy, Tracie L. Stanley, David M. Eddy

Manistee
High Honors – Elizabeth M. Bergren, Jody L. Bottrell, Brian J. Bowman, Celeste N. Cook, Brooke R. Etheridge, Tess A. Foggo, Jarred M. Janicki, Benjamin W. Johnson, Kye R. Kusibab, Zachary B. Luomala, Della L. Meyer, Sheri Pefley, Sara M. Saxman, Cassandra J. Serio, Corbin T. Swiastyn, Justin P. Tanner, Michol R. Tanner, Nicholas J. Tanner, Taylor E. White, Nathan D. Wilson
Honors – Sarah E. Bottrell, Megan R. Dietz, Timothy R. Fink, Kenneth L. Franckowiak, David K. McGaffigan, Nicole D. McLaughlin, Renee L. Myers, Austin A. Olson, Kellon E. Petzak, Logan R. Rohdy, Milissa Shively, Zachary H. Smith, Joseph L. Strouse, Allen D. Wandrych

Onekama

High Honors – Miranda H. Hengy
Honors
 – Thomas L. Koon, Robert L. Machiela

Wellston
High Honors – Zachary D. Watts

Mason County
Branch
High Honors – Jorhie E. Beadle
Honors – Kari T. Clark, Ryan J. Quick

Custer
High Honors – Kassandra R. Frederick, Jennifer M. Herrema, Nicole M. Young
Honors – Tanya N. Hawke, Christopher C. Luttrell, Danielle M. Trim, Steven J. Wade, Tabitha L. Williams

Fountain
High Honors – Megan K. Borgeling, Michael L. Holden, Naaman P. Lemire, Tiffany R. Wojtas

Free Soil
High Honors – Arlene K. Brinkert-Freeman, Angela L. Daron, Brian R. Jacobson
Honors – Sue M. Smalley, Samantha K. Tingay

Ludington
High Honors – Kelsey M. Anderson, Heidi M. Belke, Brenda J. Bieber, Rachel M. Borashko, Joseph K. Boyd, Ian C. Britz, Erin M. Brown, Teri L. Cole, Zachary M. Cook, Suzanne M. Cressell, Jamie N. Dorman, Daniel A. Doucette, Haley N. Ewing, Randall D. Fisher, Ashley R. Forbes, Harold E. Genter, Cathy Harrington, Joshua D. Harvey, Angela M. Hendricks, Amanda K. Krauch, Seth A. Kriz, Carena S. Leonard, Elena V. Luce, Tess A. Matheson, Emily C. McKenna, Sean J. McKenna, Andrea M. Motyka, Nancy R. Nehm, Andrea E. Otis, Elizabeth A. Paull, Dawn M. Peters, Ryan O. Rensberry, Haley M. Riemer, Joshua W. Rohde, Andrea Sargent, Maressa A. Sarto, Jessica N. Shepard, Guy V. Smith, Marianna L. Smith, Andrew W. Sniegowski, Veronica E. Snow, Jacob M. Soper, Calvin C. Sumrall, Alane Tatro, Wendy S. Thompson, Shue H. Tu, Alyssa K. Vanderwall, Sarah J. Wagner, Robert W. Waite, Laura A. Warner, Kimberly A. Webber, Erin M. Whitaker, Autumn L. White, Deanna J. Wiles
Honors – Bonnie K. Greene, Tyler J. Uhazie

Scottville
High Honors – Gregory P. Anderson, Anders J. Asiala, Rebecca A. Barbrick, Jennifer J. Briggs, Tyler A. Companion, Zack T. Eriksen, Abigail L. Fellows, Madison G. Geers, Alan-Michael G. Griffis, Sarah E. Johnson, Taylor L. King, Sonya M. Lague, Sally S. Lipps, Kurt D. Lubben, Luke S. Lund, Joshua B. Ritzema, Ryan A. Schulke, Aleshia M. Smith, Evette L. Vanderstar-Priemer
Honors
 – Taylor M. Bryant, Alicia L. Carmean, David A. Daron, Nino B. Gonzales, Joel M. Griffis, Jessica E. Kelch, Peter B. Larsen, Chelsie A. Leonard, Marquerite A. Locke, Erin L. Malburg, Crystal M. Newman, Crystal M. Newman, Alejandro Paniagua, Maria F. Paniagua, Jacob B. Pleiness

Walhalla
High Honors – Pamela J. Bentley

Newaygo County
Freemont
Honors – Johnathan C. Boeskool

Hesperia
High Honors – Joseph O. Hendrian
Honors – Matthew B. Cavner

White Cloud
High Honors – Taylor L. Gilkey, Cody J. Thompson

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Brian J. Hintz, Sarah M. Howland, Timothy D. Juhl, Christopher J. McClure, Traci L. Ross, Gregory W. Smith, Michelle Snook, Mark D. VanderZanden
Honors – Shelby R. Corliss, Rosalba Gonzalez Buenrostro, Olivia M. Guerra, Edwin G. Ortega, Karla J. Perez-Garza, Brandon M. Romero, Jennifer L. Walker

Mears
High Honors – Kara M. Dunford
Honors – Scott A. Monroe, Joseph T. Moore

New Era
Honors – David A. Thomas

Pentwater

High Honors – Leslie Stinebaugh, Burton G. VandenHeuvel, Lauren J. Walicki
Honors – Melissa A. Fuentes, Troy A. Summers, Kristen L. Wagner

Shelby

High Honors – Gabriela Gomez-Guzman
Honors – Molly P. Anderson, Kelsey N. Hansen

Walkerville
High Honors – Nora I. Avalos

Osceola County
Leroy
High Honors – Jordan D. Knapp

Muskegon County
Bailey
High Honors – Brooke N. Piar

Muskegon
Honors – Anthony J. Carnes

Whitehall
High Honors – Justin M. Kring

Leave a Reply

MCP Facebook feed

Susan Sniegowski is sworn in as 51st Circuit Judge. We will have more, including video later today. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Report of a vehicle fire at Indian Summer, West Chauvez Rd in Riverton Twp. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook