West Shore dean’s list

March 6, 2013

VICTORY TWP. — West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2012 Fall Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2012 Fall Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Lake County
Baldwin
Honors – Cortney A. Richards

Irons
High Honors – Tracie E. Parker
Honors – Jeffrey A. Meyer, Patrick L. Mulholland


Manistee County

Arcadia
High Honors – Tara D. Miller, Jessica A. Putney
Honors – Brandon J. Babcock

Bear Lake
High Honors – Robert K. Myers, Alexander W. Ringel, Angela J. Schneider
Honors – Jaime A. Sierra-Nielsen

Brethren
High Honors – Hope J. Kosiba
Honors – Jeffrey D. Mezeske

Kaleva
High Honors – Christopher T. Fink, Tracie L. Stanley
Honors – Curtis J. McKenney

Manistee
High Honors – David M. Eddy, Brian J. Bowman, Marcellus C. Conner, Brooke R. Etheridge, Kenneth L. Franckowiak, Allisson G. Girard, Bonnie K. Greene, Alex C. Hogan, Jarred M. Janicki, Benjamin W. Johnson, David J. Lijewski, Nicole D. McLaughlin, Candace J. Oleniczak, Sara M. Saxman, Cassandra J. Serio, Linda J. Spratto, Joseph L. Strouse, Justin P. Tanner, Nicholas J. Tanner, Tyler J. Uhazie, Peter J. Wittlief
Honors – Christopher A. Billmeier, Sarah E. Bottrell, Jacob T. Bowman, Taylor E. Brown, Celeste N. Cook, Ashley N. DeRooy, Joanne L. Green, Alexander D. Hall, Stacey M. Jans, Kye R. Kusibab, Dylan J. Mikula, Gina R. Nicholas, Daisy L. Peterson, Zachary H. Smith, Allen D. Wandrych, David J. Wreschnig

Onekama
Honors – Thomas L. Koon, Robert L. Machiela

Wellston
Honors – Josh M. Morrison


Mason County

Branch
High Honors – Jorhie E. Beadle
Honors – Ian N. Hill

Custer
High Honors – Jessica G. Achter, Tanya N. Hawke, Amber M. Kelly, Cassidy D. Kessel, Daniel L. Koch, Christopher C. Luttrell, John Marek, Ashley M. Morgan, Elise M. Riffle, Nicole M. Young
Honors – Katelynn M. Cox, Fershawn R. Davis, Cesily L. Hills, Kimberly A. Kmiecik, Ryan M. Rogers, Courtney J. Shafer, Steven J. Wade, Tabitha L. Williams

Fountain
High Honors – Amanda L. Cantu
Honors – Brooke L. Englebrecht, Polly C. Gill, Lesli A. Mickevich, Jenny R. Spicer, Katelynn J. Willoughby

Free Soil
High Honors – Breanna R. Wendt
Honors – Michelle R. Dudonis

Ludington
High Honors – Elizabeth A. Allard, Jarrett T. Allard, Kelsey M. Anderson, Melissa S. Anible, Edwin G. Barth, Brenda J. Bieber, Mattea F. Bissell, Joseph K. Boyd, Erin M. Brown, Toni M. Claveau, Zachary M. Cook, Suzanne M. Cressell, Spencer E. Deering, Nathan J. DeWeerd, Lisa A. Dibble, Daniel A. Doucette, Vicki L. Gauthier, Harold E. Genter, Cathy Harrington, Mike E. Kimball, Norman C. Marek, Rebekah K. Meli, Nancy R. Nehm, Angela L. Orr, Cassie J. Potter, Teresa L. Quam, Ryan O. Rensberry, Bethany N. Ross, Bobbie J. Schultz, Andrew W. Sniegowski, Calvin C. Sumrall, Robert W. Waite, Deanna J. Wiles
Honors – Robyn M. Bednarz, Richard J. Bogus, Ian C. Britz, Jordyn A. Bussey, Kasandra J. Cole, Therese A. Cooper, Tyler R. Denison, Brandie Heyboer, Jeanne M. Kagey, Melissa A. Kapala, Fairlyn E. Keson, Morgan C. Lange, Gabrielle M. Lindbloom, Stephanie R. Manning, Jillian L. Mogerman, Henery C. Moore, Cameron J. Myers, Kayla C. Nelson, Andrea E. Otis, Elizabeth A. Paull, Jake L. Perez, Wendell T. Potts, Guy V. Smith, Veronica E. Snow, Jacob M. Soper, Jordan N. Tenney, Shue H. Tu, Dylan J. Wimmer, Kathleen Winczewski, Christine W. Wrege, Dan M. Yenchar

Scottville
High Honors – Gregory P. Anderson, Jared M. Boyd, Alicia L. Carmean, David A. Daron, Donald M. Howe, Sarah E. Johnson, Brian S. Lacombe, Kurt D. Lubben, Luke S. Lund, Erin L. Malburg, Crystal M. Newman, Wendi L. Sadler, Douglas R. Wyman
Honors – Rebecca A. Barbrick, Jennifer J. Briggs, Matthew R. Callis, Noel A. Gilbert, Alan-Michael G. Griffis, Joel M. Griffis, Aaron M. Hallberg, Danae R. McKerchie, Jacob B. Pleiness, Sara C. Raczkowski, Toni L. Swinehart, Evette L. Vanderstar-Priemer

Walhalla
Honors – Pamela J. Bentley


Newaygo County

Hesperia
High Honors – Matthew B. Cavner

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Shelby R. Corliss, Brian J. Hintz, Christopher J. McClure, Karla J. Perez-Garza, Cody J. Pochyla, Traci L. Ross, Mark D. VanderZanden
Honors – Noah A. Gale, Rosalba Gonzalez Buenrostro, Timothy D. Juhl, Lucas J. Rombach, Brandon M. Romero, John G. Sherman, Gregory W. Smith, Keith A. Smith

Mears
High Honors – Kara M. Dunford, Joseph T. Moore
Honors – Jedidiah N. Kostal

New Era
High Honors – Maritza Millan

Pentwater
High Honors – Jeni R. Gebhart, Leslie Stinebaugh, Troy A. Summers, Burton G. VandenHeuvel
Honors – Melissa A. Fuentes

Rothbury
High Honors – Douglas R. Schmidt

Shelby
High Honors – Molly P. Anderson, Donnie J. Hansen, Juanita Jaramillo
Honors – Maria C. Casillas, Gabriela Gomez-Guzman, Julie A. Walters

Walkerville
High Honors – Emma J. Kirwin, Zachary R. Woodworth
Honors – Miranda L. Warmuskerken


Kent County
Comstock Park
High Honors – Robert R. Medacco

Sand Lake
High Honors – Tiffany R. Wojtas


Osceola County
Leroy
High Honors – Jordan D. Knapp


Mecosta County
Mecosta
High Honors – Susan A. Smith


Muskegon County
Montague
High Honors – Christine A. Stafford

Muskegon
Honors – Anthony J. Carnes

Whitehall
High Honors – Justin M. Kring

 

Help Fund Local News

Please consider helping us keep local news active by sending a PayPal payment.

Legally Speaking: Consent to search

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 21,278 other subscribers