WSCC dean’s list

May 27, 2014

VICTORY TWP.  – West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2014 Winter Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.
Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.
Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2014 Winter Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Lake County
Baldwin
High Honors – Dominic N. Hasbrouck, Nichole L. Sanders

Branch
Honors – Tina M. Labadie

Irons
High Honors – Jeffrey A. Meyer
Honors – Kellie A. Johnson

Manistee County
Arcadia
High Honors – Kristen M. Griffen

Bear Lake
High Honors – Katherine J. Bradford, Sarah E. Bradford, Amber L. Flippen, John H. Girven, Samantha J. Mullet, Jaime A. Sierra-Nielsen
Honors – Kelly E. Babcock, Cheyenne M. Gauthier, Alexander W. Ringel, Angela J. Schneider, James J. Sturgeon

Brethren
Honors – Jason E. Torrey

Kaleva
High Honors – Natasha D. Heart, Douglas M. Plamondon
Honors – Samuel D. Sacksteder

 

Manistee
High Honors – Mallory S. Anderson, Ashley N. Bauman, Sarah M. Bidelman, Brian J. Bowman, Sabrina M. Ceresia, Shaun M. Ensign, Kayla E. Feil, Jessa E. Gauthier, Arianne G. Gray, Bonnie K. Greene, Daniel L. Gutowski, Heather N. Hansen, Alex C. Hogan, Jarred M. Janicki, Makenzie R. Kretz, Talitha Y. Loura, Courtney N. Mrozik, Kaitlin R. Oleniczak, Makayla M. Sanchez, Cassandra J. Serio, Brittany A. Trombley, Christine E. Verheek, Taylor E. White
Honors – Kylie N. BaumanRebekah J. Bialik, Rickie J. Booth, Lauren A. Borucki, Megan R. Dietz, Debra L. Edwards, Brooke R. Etheridge, Timothy R. Fink, Kenneth L. Franckowiak, Nolan R. Gunia, Alexander D. Hall, Emily J. Hoffmeyer, Carol A. Holman, Stacey M. Jans, Amanda L. Krolczyk, Zachary B. Luomala, Elliott T. Murphy, Gina R. Nicholas, Alex M. Niemi, Andrew J. Perry, Logan R. Rohdy, Nichole E. Rybicki, Timothy D. Smith, Shawn M. Tomey, Carmen K. Wilkosz

Onekama

High Honors – Thomas L. Koon
Honors – Kaitlin M. Kubiskey

Wellston
High Honors – Zachary D. Watts
Honors –

Mason County
Custer
High Honors – Kassandra R. Frederick, Morgan E. Muyskens, Keelie S. Schulz
Honors – Cesily L. Hills, Della L. Meyer, Amber A. Ohse, Joshua M. Wolfe, Nicole M. Young

Branch
Honors – Kari T. Clark

Fountain
High Honors – Lily E. Heitz, Michael L. Holden, Ryann N. Oomen, Kenneth J. Russell
Honors – Brian D. Mann, Elizabeth A. Russell, Samantha K. Wahr

Free Soil
High Honors – Jamee R. Fugere, Kaitlyn J. McBride, Clayton E. Malkowski
Honors –

Ludington
High Honors – Michael N. Kahnoski, Kelsey M. Anderson, Donna L. Baardsen, Robyn M. Bednarz, Colleen M. Bennett, Abbie R. Berringer, Mattea F. Bissell, Sara M. Bunker, Jason J. Burden, Staci A. Case, Tyler W. Claveau, Justin R. Cook, Zachary M. Cook, Jamie N. Dorman, Randall D. Fisher, Whitney M. Graczyk, Eric M. Guss, Nicole L. Hanna, Cathy Harrington, Joshua D. Harvey, Donna R. Honeycutt, Rachel M. Irwin, Raven K. Knudsen, BethAnn L. Kriz, Seth A. Kriz, Nathan D. Kroon, Michelle L. Laws, Joseph G. Luce, Ashley M. Maddix, Ana M. McCallum, Rebekah K. Meli, Andrea M. Motyka, Samuel L. Nellis, Jennie M. Nye, Rachel M. Paull, Dawn M. Peters, Ashley A. Pyke, Teresa L. Quam, Samantha J. Riley, Andrea P. Sargent, Bobbie J. Schultz, Austin M. Shepler, Jonathon L. Shinsky, Veronica E. Snow, Joseph A. Sterling, Amanda R. Sturgill, Jessica M. Thompson, Taylor M. Yeck, Laurie L. Zinn
Honors – Kyle L. Abrahamson, Tameeka B. Allen, Dakota J. Ambrose, Tyler G. Billow, Michael D. Bissell, Teresa R. Blackburn, Daniel M. Bluestein, Richard J. Bogus, Steven D. Castonia, Kelly E. Clark, Jack H. Clock, Alice M. Dillehay, Daniel A. Doucette, Haley N. Ewing, Lucas J. Ezdebski, Shelby A. French, Matthew J. Goven, Angela M. Hendricks, Beau C. Jarrett, Jami A. Klomp, Morgan C. Lange, Kristopher Lathers, Dylan M. Lindbloom, Samantha L. MacDonnell, Ronni P. Magee, Emily C. McKenna, Cameron J. Myers, Emma G. Plummer, Wendell T. Potts, Thaddeus E. Ray, Jesse J. Reichle, Lindsay C. Scheffler, Brandy T. Schoen, Travis M. Sell, Guy V. Smith, Calvin C. Sumrall, Charles D. Thompson, Wendy S. Thompson, Michael R. Tucker, Erin M. Whitaker

Scottville
High Honors – Gregory P. Anderson, Anders J. Asiala, Mark T. Belke, Amber R. Bottrell, Nathan L. Briggs, Kaci M. Clayton, Daniel J. Deller, Madison G. Geers, Donald M. Howe, Cody M. Jensen, Taylor L. King, Luke S. Lund, Jordan S. Martz, Seth R. Nelson, Crystal M. Newman, Alejandro Paniagua, Maria F. Paniagua, Hunter C. Pelham, Wynn G. Petersen, Kendra L. Silsby, Dominique R. Smith, Erica A. Tucker, Ariel White, Brianna R. Wise, Alayna Wright
Honors – Nino B. Gonzales, Joel M. Griffis, Rebecca J. Heemstra, Kassidy M. Jensen, Samuel J. Lipps, Lauren A. Peacock, Jacob B. Pleiness, Ryan A. Schulke, Jenny R. Spicer, Evette L. Vanderstar-Priemer, Jesse J. Weier

Walhalla
High Honors – Pamela J. Bentley

Newaygo County
Bitely
High Honors – Chance J. Sherretz – Hayes

Fremont
High Honors – Veronica M. Perez
Honors
 – Hayley M. Gebhart

Grant
Honors – Ali R. Bedell

Hesperia
Honors  Matthew B. Cavner

White Cloud
Honors – Lana K. Sodders

Oceana County

Hart
High Honors – Macie K. Brown, Jennie L. Gerardi, Brian J. Hintz, Christopher J. McClure, Kristynn M. Michalko, Liliana A. Oviedo, Edward Simon, Gregory W. Smith, Natalie M. Stewart, Mark D. VanderZanden
Honors – Norma B. Gonzalez, Olivia M. Guerra, Timothy D. Juhl, David Martinez, Amanda A. Paine, Sonia Salgado, Autumn L. Summers

Hesperia
High Honors – Joseph O. Hendrian
Honors – Brittany M. Bostrom

Mears
High Honors – Jedidiah N. Kostal, Joseph T. Moore
Honors
 – Daniel E. Pena

New Era
Honors – Melissa S. Connor, Houston W. Jones

Pentwater
High Honors – Jeni R. Gebhart, Kendra L. Helms, Burton G. VandenHeuvel, Lauren J. Walicki, Jennie D. Wiedman
Honors – Evan J. Bailey, John C. Bartlett

Rothbury
High Honors – Douglas R. Schmidt

Shelby
High Honors – Katlyn A. Kaat
Honors – Kelly S. Alley, Kelsey N. Hansen, Whitney E. James

Walkerville
High Honors – Jana L. Boundy

Other Counties/Cities

Big Rapids
High Honors – Tessa A. Metzger

 

Midland
High Honors – Sean M. Kortge
Muskegon
Honors – Kayla J. Gaul

Help Fund Local News

Please consider helping us keep local news active by sending a PayPal payment.

Subscribe to MCP via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 21,652 other subscribers